Connor Melis
Team: Bard
Career Averages
NCAA · NCAAMD3 · recorded game logs across selected-source seasons. Coverage reflects stored games; missing source statistics remain unknown.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 17.8 | 4.1 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 51.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 14 games, 262.2 minutes, 842.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Stored model artifacts; separate scope, not verified by the counting calculation.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.39 | 4543 | 262 | 842 | +12 | +0.9 | +1.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.39 (#4543) | SE 3.10 | Poss 842 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.39 (#4543) | Off -1.60 | Def +0.21 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +1.42 (#1889) | PM/G +0.9 | PM/40 +1.8 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAMD3 | Bard | 12 | 17.8 | 4.1 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 51.7% | 50.2 | 47.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-01-13 | @ | Rensselaer | L | 45-47 | 17 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 2024-01-12 | @ | Hobart | L | 65-66 | 17 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | - |
| 2024-01-09 | @ | Union (NY) | L | 69-78 | 17 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -1 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | vs | St. Lawrence | L | 45-69 | 18 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | - |
| 2024-01-05 | vs | Clarkson | L | 66-73 | 10 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | - |
| 2023-12-12 | @ | Old Westbury | W | 72-44 | 21 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 9 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | vs | Russell Sage | W | 69-49 | 22 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | - |
| 2023-12-06 | vs | Union (NY) | W | 65-61 | 14 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | vs | Ithaca | W | 78-76 | 21 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | - |
| 2023-12-01 | vs | RIT | W | 64-62 | 17 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | - |
| 2023-11-18 | @ | SUNY New Paltz | W | 66-64 | 20 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10 | - |
| 2023-11-17 | @ | Mt. St. Mary (NY) | W | 75-63 | 20 | 4-4 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 5 | - |