🐻⬇️🏀

R. Gaffney

R. Gaffney

Team: Xavier
Position: G

Season Averages — 2016-2017

ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
2 29.5 14.0 3.5 0.5 1.5 0.0 3.0 15.0 1.5 30.0% 57.1% 60.0%

Model Outputs

No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2016-2017 NCAAW Xavier 2 29.5 14.0 3.5 0.5 1.5 0.0 3.0 15.0 1.5 30.0% 57.1% 60.0% 40.7 36.7
2015-2016 NCAAW Xavier 2 26.5 5.0 4.5 1.5 2.0 0.0 2.5 8.5 2.0 17.6% 25.0% 75.0% 26.7 20.6
2013-2014 NCAAW Virginia 7 8.3 2.0 0.9 0.6 0.3 0.0 0.6 2.1 1.0 33.3% 0.0% 100.0% 41.8 33.3

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log

ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2017-02-10vsDePaul Blue DemonsL43-70262-121-41-2410016-2.0-
2017-01-15@DePaul Blue DemonsL69-85337-183-35-830305225.0-