R. Toolson
Team: Utah Valley
Position: G
Season Averages — 2006-2007
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 25.8 | 19.0 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 11.0 | 10.5 | 56.1% | 47.4% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Utah Valley Wolverines | 28 | 37.1 | 23.8 | 3.8 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 15.5 | 13.9 | 46.4% | 38.9% | 92.7% | 63.6 | 55.0 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | Utah Valley Wolverines | 29 | 37.9 | 23.4 | 3.2 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 15.2 | 12.7 | 47.6% | 43.6% | 95.1% | 66.2 | 59.3 |
| 2006-2007 | NCAAM | Utah Valley Wolverines | 6 | 25.8 | 19.0 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 11.0 | 10.5 | 56.1% | 47.4% | 100.0% | 75.3 | 69.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-03-03 | vs | UT Rio Grande Valley | W | 66-57 | 29 | 9-15 | 4-9 | 4-4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 15 | - |
| 2007-02-24 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | W | 77-47 | 19 | 6-7 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 15 | - |
| 2007-02-22 | @ | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | W | 72-63 | 23 | 5-12 | 2-8 | 4-4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 7 | - |
| 2007-02-17 | vs | South Dakota State J | W | 83-56 | 31 | 7-11 | 4-7 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 12 | - |
| 2007-02-15 | vs | North Dakota State B | W | 66-64 | 28 | 4-10 | 3-6 | 7-7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 7 | - |
| 2007-02-10 | @ | UT Rio Grande Valley | W | 81-76 | 25 | 6-11 | 2-5 | 3-3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 7 | - |