Alexis Prince
Team: Baylor Bears
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for A. Prince. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | ESPN | 3 | 18.7 | 4.7 | 5.0 | 1.3 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | ESPN | 3 | 8.3 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury / Atlanta Dream | ESPN | 4 | 10.8 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 0.5 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | ESPN | 22 | 7.7 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | Baylor Bears | ESPN | 30 | 28.0 | 12.1 | 5.6 | 2.5 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | Baylor Bears | ESPN | 22 | 19.7 | 5.8 | 3.7 | 1.3 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAW | Baylor Bears | ESPN | 30 | 22.4 | 8.8 | 4.1 | 1.7 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAW | Baylor Bears | ESPN | 4 | 11.0 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAW | Baylor Bears | ESPN | 1 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
Season Averages — 2013-2014
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 11.0 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 5.8 | 4.2 | 52.2% | 12.5% | - |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | NCAAW | Baylor Bears | 30 | 28.0 | 12.1 | 5.6 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 10.3 | 10.4 | 47.4% | 44.9% | 63.3% | 56.7 | 56.0 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAW | Baylor Bears | 22 | 19.7 | 5.8 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 5.6 | 5.7 | 35.5% | 32.2% | 75.0% | 46.9 | 43.1 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAW | Baylor Bears | 30 | 22.4 | 8.8 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 8.3 | 6.6 | 44.6% | 37.8% | 52.2% | 51.1 | 50.8 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAW | Baylor Bears | 4 | 11.0 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 5.8 | 4.2 | 52.2% | 12.5% | - | 54.3 | 54.3 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAW | Baylor Bears | 1 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | - | 41.7 | 41.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-28 | vs | McNeese Cowgirls | W | 82-57 | 17 | 4-10 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2013-12-18 | vs | Ole Miss Rebels | W | 87-80 | 15 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2013-12-15 | vs | Houston Christian Hu | W | 100-57 | 11 | 4-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2013-12-06 | vs | Kentucky Wildcats | L | 130-133 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |