Al Harrington
Team: Washington Wizards
Position: F
Career Averages
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 822 | 28.7 | 13.4 | 5.6 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 11.5 | 8.5 | 44.4% | 35.1% | 72.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2011-2012: 13 games, 636.0 minutes, 1259.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 13 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.27 | 39 | 636 | 1259 | +70 | +5.4 | +4.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Washington Wizards | 4 | 16.3 | 10.5 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 7.8 | 7.0 | 48.4% | 43.8% | 83.3% | 62.4 | 59.7 |
| 2012-2013 | NBA | Orlando Magic | 10 | 11.9 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 5.7 | 2.9 | 35.1% | 26.7% | 75.0% | 43.4 | 42.1 |
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | 23 | 26.9 | 13.5 | 5.5 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 11.5 | 8.0 | 43.4% | 38.1% | 72.5% | 53.9 | 51.5 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | 69 | 22.6 | 10.4 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 9.2 | 6.2 | 41.7% | 35.7% | 73.8% | 52.5 | 50.2 |
| 2009-2010 | NBA | New York Knicks | 52 | 30.0 | 17.2 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 14.0 | 9.5 | 43.4% | 35.3% | 72.8% | 54.5 | 50.8 |
| 2008-2009 | NBA | New York Knicks | 65 | 35.1 | 20.5 | 6.2 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 16.8 | 10.6 | 43.9% | 35.9% | 80.7% | 54.9 | 50.9 |
| 2008-2009 | NBA | Golden State | 5 | 33.3 | 12.4 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 14.0 | 6.0 | 32.9% | 39.3% | 50.0% | 41.7 | 40.7 |
| 2007-2008 | NBA | Golden State | 79 | 27.2 | 13.8 | 5.5 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 11.5 | 9.4 | 43.9% | 37.7% | 77.1% | 55.1 | 52.2 |
| 2006-2007 | NBA | Golden State | 26 | 29.5 | 15.5 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 12.6 | 10.5 | 46.3% | 40.4% | 70.9% | 55.7 | 53.0 |
| 2005-2006 | NBA | Atlanta Hawks | 74 | 36.4 | 18.6 | 6.9 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 16.1 | 11.3 | 45.3% | 35.1% | 69.2% | 51.5 | 48.0 |
| 2004-2005 | NBA | Atlanta Hawks | 66 | 38.6 | 17.5 | 7.0 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 3.1 | 14.9 | 11.2 | 45.9% | 21.6% | 67.2% | 50.8 | 46.8 |
| 2003-2004 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | 79 | 30.9 | 13.3 | 6.4 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 11.5 | 9.1 | 46.3% | 27.3% | 73.4% | 51.4 | 47.5 |
| 2002-2003 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | 82 | 30.1 | 12.2 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 10.9 | 8.3 | 43.4% | 28.3% | 77.0% | 49.3 | 44.1 |
| 2001-2002 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | 44 | 29.8 | 13.1 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 11.0 | 9.2 | 47.5% | 33.3% | 79.9% | 52.6 | 47.6 |
| 2000-2001 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | 73 | 25.0 | 7.7 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 7.2 | 6.4 | 44.2% | 14.3% | 64.9% | 47.5 | 44.3 |
| 1999-2000 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | 50 | 17.1 | 6.6 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 5.3 | 4.6 | 45.8% | 23.5% | 70.3% | 52.4 | 47.3 |
| 1998-1999 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | 21 | 7.6 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 32.1% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 35.9 | 32.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2013-2014
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
The latest season's 4 of 822 career games; each season's games are under its link above.