Barbara Farris
Team: Dallas Wings
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 non-record competition, 11 postseason, 184 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 200 | 15.1 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 3.6 | 43.3% | 0.0% | 68.5% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2009
2/11 FG (18.2%), 4 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2009 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 62.9 | +3.8 | 27.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 42.6 | -42.6 | 9.1 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 37.3 | -37.3 | 36.4 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 39.6 | -39.6 | 18.2 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.9 | -36.9 | 9.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 38.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 35.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.3 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 34.7 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 non-record competition, 11 postseason, 184 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 13 | 8.4 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 22.2% | - | 81.2% | 53.0 | 22.2 |
| 2009 | WNBA | Sacramento Monarchs | 1 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2008 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 34 | 15.0 | 3.6 | 3.9 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 4.6 | 48.9% | - | 69.8% | 54.0 | 48.9 |
| 2007 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 28 | 7.8 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 38.5% | - | 75.0% | 43.0 | 38.5 |
| 2006 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 36 | 26.4 | 7.5 | 5.1 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 6.2 | 6.7 | 43.6% | 0.0% | 72.3% | 49.9 | 43.6 |
| 2005 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 31 | 11.5 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 33.8% | - | 62.7% | 43.1 | 33.8 |
| 2004 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 23 | 16.9 | 5.1 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 4.0 | 50.0% | - | 67.3% | 55.8 | 50.0 |
| 2003 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 34 | 14.0 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 44.0% | 0.0% | 62.7% | 50.2 | 44.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2009
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 non-record competition, 11 postseason, 184 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 14 of 200 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-08-15 | @ | Indiana Fever | L | 59-82 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2009-08-13 | @ | Atlanta Dream | L | 75-80 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2009-08-11 | @ | Washington Mystics | W | 81-77 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2009-08-09 | vs | Chicago Sky | W | 64-58 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2009-08-07 | @ | Washington Mystics | L | 66-70 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2009-07-02 | @ | New York Liberty | L | 64-80 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2009-06-28 | vs | Sacramento Monarchs | W | 86-72 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2009-06-26 | @ | Atlanta Dream | L | 86-96 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2009-06-21 | @ | Indiana Fever | L | 70-82 | 9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2009-06-19 | vs | Indiana Fever | L | 54-66 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2009-06-10 | vs | Washington Mystics | L | 69-75 | 10 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2009-06-08 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 81-52 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | - |
| 2009-06-06 | @ | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 58-78 | 24 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2009-05-21 | @ | Seattle Storm | L | 55-64 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |