Taina Mair
Team: SEA
Career Averages
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 5.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 23.5% | 42.9% | 100.0% |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | SEA | 9 | 5.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 23.5% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 36.4 | 32.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-30 | vs | LAS | L | 74-90 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2026-08-26 | vs | TOR | W | 90-78 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2026-08-23 | @ | DAL | L | 70-92 | 12 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | - |
| 2026-08-16 | vs | CHI | L | 80-82 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | - |
| 2026-08-08 | @ | PDX | L | 93-100 | 4 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | - |
| 2026-07-28 | vs | IND | L | 95-105 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2026-06-22 | vs | DAL | L | 110-112 | 8 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 2026-06-06 | @ | MIN | L | 68-88 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | - |
| 2026-05-20 | vs | CON | L | 78-80 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |