Brendan McGuire
Team: Sacred Heart Pioneers
Season Averages — 2022-2023
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 26.9 | 6.0 | 4.1 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 6.9 | 6.4 | 36.4% | 8.3% | 53.8% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 23 | 25.6 | 4.5 | 3.7 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 8.0 | 44.4% | 30.0% | 75.9% | 54.9 | 50.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 8 | 26.9 | 6.0 | 4.1 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 6.9 | 6.4 | 36.4% | 8.3% | 53.8% | 39.5 | 37.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Quinnipiac Bobcats | 12 | 21.1 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 9.6 | 39.1% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 109.0 | 43.5 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Quinnipiac Bobcats | 2 | 27.0 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 7.0 | 53.8% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 63.2 | 65.4 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Quinnipiac Bobcats | 4 | 23.8 | 6.5 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 66.7% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 104.5 | 79.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-02-25 | @ | Central Connecticut | W | 69-67 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 2023-02-23 | vs | St. Francis Brooklyn | L | 63-70 | 35 | 2-9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | - |
| 2023-01-20 | @ | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 92-85 | 21 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | - |
| 2023-01-16 | vs | Saint Francis Red Fl | W | 54-51 | 31 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | - |
| 2023-01-14 | @ | St. Francis Brooklyn | L | 79-82 | 29 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 10 | - |
| 2023-01-07 | vs | Hartford Hawks | W | 78-71 | 34 | 3-10 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | - |
| 2023-01-05 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | W | 59-55 | 37 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | - |
| 2022-11-08 | @ | Hartford Hawks | W | 77-70 | 24 | 0-7 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - |