Julie Vanloo
Team: New York Liberty
Position: G
Career Averages
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 20.8 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 4.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 5.8 | 5.8 | +3.0 | +118 | 38.2% | 35.1% | 83.3% |
Advanced Stats
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | PM | PM/G | PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.05 | 73 | 599 | 1198 | +118 | +3.0 | +7.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM (Legacy) RAPM (Legacy) Legacy player overall RAPM row kept for backward-compatible pages and joins. More → | -0.05 (#73) | - |
| Plus/Minus (Legacy) Plus/Minus (Legacy) Legacy raw plus/minus row kept for backward-compatible pages and joins. More → | +118.00 (#34) | PM/G +3.0 | PM/40 +7.9 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 2 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | WNBA | NYL | 5 | 16.2 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 5.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 10.2 | 52.9% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 77.3 | 73.5 |
| 2024-2025 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 26 | 10.2 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 30.2% | 31.5% | 75.0% | 44.8 | 43.7 |
| 2024-2025 | WNBA | Golden State Valkyries | 11 | 19.5 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 5.0 | 3.8 | 29.1% | 19.0% | 83.3% | 41.5 | 36.4 |
| 2023-2024 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 42 | 23.1 | 7.2 | 1.6 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 7.5 | 3.6 | 34.4% | 32.3% | 66.7% | 46.8 | 46.2 |
| 2024 | WNBA | WAS | 8 | 23.7 | 6.8 | 1.0 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 7.4 | 3.1 | 33.9% | 30.2% | 50.0% | 45.1 | 44.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-21 | vs | GSV | L | 70-87 | 15 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | - |
| 2026-05-14 | @ | PDX | W | 100-82 | 17 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | - |
| 2026-05-12 | @ | PDX | L | 96-98 | 12 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | - |
| 2026-05-10 | @ | WAS | W | 98-93 | 13 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | - |
| 2026-05-08 | vs | CON | W | 106-75 | 22 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 27 | - |
| 2024-08-28 | @ | CHI | W | 74-70 | 21 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | - |
| 2024-08-26 | @ | SEA | W | 74-72 | 25 | 4-10 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 3 | - |
| 2024-08-23 | vs | LAS | W | 80-74 | 20 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | - |
| 2024-08-20 | vs | SEA | L | 77-83 | 19 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | - |
| 2024-08-17 | vs | MIN | L | 83-99 | 21 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 2024-08-15 | @ | MIN | L | 68-79 | 14 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2024-07-16 | vs | PHO | L | 87-96 | 33 | 6-13 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 10 | - |
| 2024-07-14 | vs | LVA | L | 77-89 | 33 | 3-10 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 3 | - |