Jules Bernard
Team: Washington Wizards
Position: G
Career Averages
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 7.9 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 2.9 | 45.3% | 37.9% | 55.6% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NBA | WAS | 19 | 7.9 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 2.9 | 45.3% | 37.9% | 55.6% | 54.4 | 53.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | UCLA Bruins | 33 | 30.8 | 12.9 | 4.8 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 10.1 | 9.5 | 41.7% | 33.3% | 82.8% | 55.3 | 49.4 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | UCLA Bruins | 12 | 29.8 | 9.5 | 5.9 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 8.0 | 8.4 | 38.5% | 32.4% | 80.0% | 51.2 | 44.8 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | UCLA Bruins | 5 | 15.4 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 35.7% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 47.0 | 42.9 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | UCLA Bruins | 6 | 16.7 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 33.3% | 12.5% | 69.2% | 41.3 | 34.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-14 | @ | BOS | L | 122-132 | 24 | 5-10 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 13 | - |
| 2024-04-10 | @ | MIN | L | 121-130 | 7 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | +6.0 |
| 2024-04-07 | @ | TOR | L | 122-130 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024-04-03 | vs | LAL | L | 120-125 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024-03-31 | vs | MIA | L | 107-119 | 8 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | - |
| 2024-03-29 | vs | DET | L | 87-96 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -16.0 |
| 2024-03-26 | @ | CHI | W | 107-105 | 13 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 2024-03-19 | vs | HOU | L | 114-137 | 18 | 6-11 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 11 | +7.0 |
| 2024-03-17 | vs | BOS | L | 104-130 | 23 | 5-12 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | - |
| 2024-03-17 | @ | CHI | L | 98-127 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 |
| 2024-03-15 | @ | HOU | L | 119-135 | 3 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | @ | LAC | L | 115-140 | 6 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | +0.0 |
| 2024-03-01 | @ | LAL | L | 131-134 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024-02-04 | vs | PHX | L | 112-140 | 6 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | - |
| 2024-02-01 | vs | LAC | L | 109-125 | 5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -11.0 |
| 2024-01-26 | vs | UTA | L | 108-123 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -5.0 |
| 2024-01-14 | @ | ATL | W | 127-99 | 4 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -0.2 |
| 2023-12-12 | @ | PHI | L | 101-146 | 6 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | @ | BKN | L | 97-124 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -8.0 |