Karlo Matković
Team: New Orleans Pelicans
Position: F
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Karlo Matković. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | NBA Stats | 8 | 18.4 | 10.4 | 4.2 | 1.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | NBA Stats | 62 | 14.7 | 5.7 | 3.7 | 0.8 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | NBA Stats | 42 | 18.8 | 7.7 | 5.0 | 1.1 |
| 2024-2025 | GLEAGUE | Birmingham Squadron | NBA Stats | 1 | 28.9 | 22.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 |
| 2023-2024 | GLEAGUE | Birmingham Squadron | NBA Stats | 10 | 31.3 | 17.3 | 8.0 | 2.4 |
| 2023-2024 | EUROCUP | Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana | EuroCup | 15 | 28.8 | 14.8 | 6.4 | 1.1 |
| 2022-2023 | EUROCUP | Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana | EuroCup | 10 | 17.3 | 9.3 | 5.2 | 0.4 |
Career Averages
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112 | 16.5 | 6.8 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 4.6 | 7.9 | 59.2% | 40.2% | 73.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 8 games, 147.5 minutes, 292.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 8 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.20 | 127 | 147 | 297 | +34 | +4.2 | +9.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2026-2027
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | -15.86 (#355) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.20 (#127) | SE 2.46 | Poss 297 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.70 (#49) | Off +0.33 | Def +0.38 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +11.64 (#104) | PM/G +4.2 | PM/40 +9.2 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +0.50 (#149) | Pts For +0.50 | Prevent +0.58 | Net +1.08 | Min 147 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +0.58 (#117) | Pts For +0.50 | Prevent +0.58 | Net +1.08 | Min 147 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +1.08 (#148) | Pts For +0.50 | Prevent +0.58 | Net +1.08 | Min 147 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -0.95 (#266) | OReb% -0.95 | DReb% +0.56 | Min 147 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +0.56 (#111) | OReb% -0.95 | DReb% +0.56 | Min 147 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -0.24 (#232) | Ast For -0.24 | Prevent +0.21 | Net -0.04 | Min 147 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.21 (#130) | Ast For -0.24 | Prevent +0.21 | Net -0.04 | Min 147 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -0.04 (#191) | Ast For -0.24 | Prevent +0.21 | Net -0.04 | Min 147 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -1.11 (#329) | 3PM For -1.11 | Prevent +0.26 | Net -0.84 | Min 147 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.26 (#115) | 3PM For -1.11 | Prevent +0.26 | Net -0.84 | Min 147 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -0.84 (#286) | 3PM For -1.11 | Prevent +0.26 | Net -0.84 | Min 147 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +0.43 (#66) | Stocks For +0.43 | Prevent +0.00 | Net +0.43 | Min 147 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.00 (#188) | Stocks For +0.43 | Prevent +0.00 | Net +0.43 | Min 147 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +0.43 (#106) | Stocks For +0.43 | Prevent +0.00 | Net +0.43 | Min 147 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -0.10 (#212) | TOV For -0.10 | Prevent +0.64 | Net +0.54 | Min 147 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.64 (#53) | TOV For -0.10 | Prevent +0.64 | Net +0.54 | Min 147 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +0.54 (#88) | TOV For -0.10 | Prevent +0.64 | Net +0.54 | Min 147 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
24/37 FG (64.9%), 59 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 13 | 16 | 81.2 | 66.8 | +14.4 | 43.2 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 44.7 | -44.7 | 2.7 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 40.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 42.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 42.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 38.1 | +4.8 | 18.9 |
| Right corner 3 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 38.6 | +32.8 | 18.9 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 35.7 | +14.3 | 5.4 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 35.2 | +14.8 | 5.4 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 34.4 | +15.6 | 5.4 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | 8 | 18.4 | 10.4 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 6.2 | 9.6 | 62.0% | 53.6% | 60.0% | 76.3 | 77.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | 62 | 14.7 | 5.7 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 7.1 | 60.4% | 42.2% | 73.2% | 69.6 | 68.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | 42 | 18.8 | 7.7 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5.6 | 8.7 | 57.4% | 31.8% | 77.3% | 63.9 | 61.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2026-2027
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
The latest season's 8 of 112 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs | MIN | L | 109-115 | 17 | 7-13 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 7.0 | -2.8 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs | UTA | W | 120-113 | 20 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8.0 | -11.9 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ | MEM | W | 135-134 | 28 | 9-13 | 5-8 | 2-4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 21.0 | +8.2 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs | ATL | W | 121-99 | 18 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 15.0 | +17.0 |
| 2026-10-29 | vs | SAC | W | 132-120 | 27 | 4-7 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 12.0 | -1.1 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs | DEN | L | 91-104 | 17 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | +16.4 |
| 2026-10-24 | @ | DEN | L | 135-141 | 7 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | -0.7 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ | UTA | L | 119-120 | 9 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11.0 | +3.0 |