Jordan Hall
Team: Santa Cruz Warriors
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for J. Hall. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | GLEAGUE | Texas Legends | NBA Stats | 21 | 24.6 | 10.3 | 4.6 | 4.0 |
| 2025-2026 | GLEAGUE | Santa Cruz Warriors | NBA Stats | 6 | 32.1 | 11.8 | 7.0 | 6.5 |
| 2024-2025 | GLEAGUE | Windy City Bulls | NBA Stats | 24 | 32.2 | 13.6 | 5.6 | 6.2 |
| 2024-2025 | GLEAGUE | Texas Legends | NBA Stats | 8 | 33.9 | 13.5 | 6.2 | 8.5 |
| 2023-2024 | GLEAGUE | Long Island Nets | NBA Stats | 30 | 22.8 | 7.5 | 4.5 | 3.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | GLEAGUE | Austin Spurs | NBA Stats | 29 | 29.6 | 10.0 | 5.8 | 5.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Saint Joseph's | ESPN | 27 | 34.7 | 13.6 | 6.6 | 5.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Saint Joseph's | ESPN | 20 | 31.8 | 10.6 | 5.8 | 5.7 |
Career Averages
STATSNBA · GLEAGUE · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 118 | 27.9 | 10.5 | 5.3 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 10.7 | 9.1 | 36.0% | 33.7% | 80.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 15 games, 239.6 minutes, 918.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 15 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.32 | 286 | 239 | 479 | -15 | -1.0 | -2.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.32 (#286) | SE 3.24 | Poss 479 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.32 (#286) | Off -0.46 | Def -0.42 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.63 (#307) | PM/G -1.0 | PM/40 -2.5 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Recency Plus/Minus Rate Recency Recency-weighted raw plus/minus rate baseline. More → | -11.83 (#336) | PM/G -1.0 | PM/40 -2.5 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
95/281 FG (33.8%), 227 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 29 | 53 | 54.7 | 66.6 | -11.9 | 18.9 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 10 | 57 | 17.5 | 45.1 | -27.6 | 20.3 |
| Mid-range left | 16 | 38 | 42.1 | 38.9 | +3.2 | 13.5 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 42.7 | -30.2 | 2.8 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 38.9 | -13.9 | 2.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 6 | 16 | 37.5 | 37.8 | -0.3 | 5.7 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 37.1 | +2.9 | 1.8 |
| Above-break 3 left | 12 | 43 | 27.9 | 34.4 | -6.5 | 15.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 7 | 27 | 25.9 | 34.3 | -8.4 | 9.6 |
| Above-break 3 right | 9 | 24 | 37.5 | 34.2 | +3.3 | 8.5 |
| Backcourt | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 24.0 | +26.0 | 0.7 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · GLEAGUE · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | GLEAGUE | Santa Cruz Warriors | 6 | 32.1 | 11.8 | 7.0 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 4.0 | 14.5 | 8.0 | 27.6% | 28.2% | 87.5% | 39.2 | 33.9 |
| 2025-2026 | GLEAGUE | Texas Legends | 21 | 24.6 | 10.3 | 4.6 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 11.4 | 6.9 | 36.0% | 34.0% | 61.5% | 44.3 | 42.7 |
| 2024-2025 | GLEAGUE | Texas Legends | 8 | 33.9 | 13.5 | 6.2 | 8.5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 3.1 | 12.5 | 14.5 | 39.0% | 27.5% | 81.8% | 51.5 | 46.0 |
| 2024-2025 | GLEAGUE | Windy City Bulls | 24 | 32.2 | 13.6 | 5.6 | 6.2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 3.5 | 13.4 | 10.3 | 38.0% | 34.4% | 85.0% | 49.4 | 46.4 |
| 2023-2024 | GLEAGUE | Long Island Nets | 30 | 22.8 | 7.5 | 4.5 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 7.5 | 7.1 | 37.3% | 35.8% | 88.2% | 48.6 | 44.9 |
| 2022-2023 | GLEAGUE | Austin Spurs | 29 | 29.6 | 10.0 | 5.8 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 9.9 | 10.3 | 34.0% | 35.0% | 77.8% | 47.7 | 42.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
STATSNBA · GLEAGUE · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
The latest season's 27 of 118 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-28 | vs | TEX | L | 116-134 | 27 | 0-8 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-03-27 | vs | TEX | L | 106-112 | 36 | 4-18 | 2-9 | 1-1 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-03-24 | @ | SLC | L | 119-131 | 33 | 4-16 | 3-8 | 3-4 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-03-22 | @ | STO | L | 103-121 | 36 | 5-17 | 1-7 | 1-1 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-03-21 | vs | RGV | W | 123-115 | 31 | 6-16 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-03-19 | vs | RGV | L | 99-108 | 27 | 5-12 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | SBL | L | 99-104 | 18 | 5-14 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | -3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-20 | vs | SBL | L | 105-127 | 25 | 4-13 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-12 | vs | RGV | L | 120-121 | 13 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | STO | L | 109-111 | 28 | 6-11 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 14.0 | +3.0 |
| 2026-02-06 | vs | STO | L | 105-115 | 21 | 2-8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-02-04 | @ | AUS | L | 95-104 | 25 | 1-12 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-01 | vs | SXF | L | 109-125 | 30 | 6-14 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | SXF | W | 105-95 | 29 | 5-13 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 12.0 | +4.0 |
| 2026-01-28 | @ | RCR | L | 119-126 | 31 | 10-15 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 22.0 | +4.0 |
| 2026-01-27 | @ | RCR | L | 115-117 | 23 | 4-12 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 2.0 | -10.0 |
| 2026-01-23 | vs | VAL | L | 100-107 | 17 | 1-10 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | -5.0 |
| 2026-01-19 | vs | CCG | L | 102-113 | 35 | 6-16 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 15.0 | -28.0 |
| 2026-01-14 | @ | MHU | W | 132-123 | 33 | 5-16 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 5.0 | +9.2 |
| 2026-01-11 | vs | CLC | W | 114-112 | 25 | 2-10 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.0 | -3.0 |
| 2026-01-09 | vs | CLC | W | 123-120 | 39 | 5-18 | 3-7 | 2-3 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 11.0 | -16.0 |
| 2026-01-06 | @ | MXC | L | 109-122 | 29 | 4-9 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 12.0 | +4.0 |
| 2026-01-04 | @ | MXC | L | 113-118 | 17 | 5-10 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 4.0 | -5.0 |
| 2026-01-02 | @ | OKL | W | 110-84 | 18 | 2-7 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.0 | -6.0 |
| 2025-12-31 | @ | GBO | L | 108-140 | 27 | 7-14 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 19.0 | -25.0 |
| 2025-12-29 | @ | GBO | L | 130-136 | 13 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | -3.9 |
| 2025-12-27 | @ | NOB | W | 122-112 | 9 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | +22.1 |