Jay Huff
Team: Indiana Pacers
Position: C
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for J. Huff. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | NBA Stats | 6 | 16.7 | 6.0 | 3.3 | 1.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | NBA Stats | 82 | 21.0 | 9.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | GLEAGUE | Memphis Hustle | NBA Stats | 1 | 33.5 | 21.0 | 10.0 | 4.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | GLEAGUE | Grand Rapids Gold | NBA Stats | 8 | 30.4 | 20.4 | 7.8 | 1.6 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Washington Wizards | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | GLEAGUE | South Bay Lakers | NBA Stats | 19 | 26.2 | 14.3 | 7.9 | 1.7 |
| 2022-2023 | GLEAGUE | Capital City Go-Go | NBA Stats | 9 | 24.6 | 16.3 | 7.7 | 0.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | GLEAGUE | South Bay Lakers | NBA Stats | 28 | 25.9 | 15.7 | 6.1 | 1.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Towson / Virginia | ESPN | 25 | 27.0 | 13.0 | 7.1 | 1.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Virginia | ESPN | 16 | 25.7 | 8.7 | 6.2 | 0.9 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Virginia | ESPN | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Virginia | ESPN | 12 | 8.8 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 0.3 |
Season Averages — 2026-2027
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 16.7 | 6.0 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 4.7 | 6.0 | -3.0 | -18 | -7.2 | 50.0% | 35.3% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
14/28 FG (50.0%), 34 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 66.8 | +11.0 | 32.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 44.7 | +5.3 | 7.1 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 40.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 42.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 42.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 38.1 | -38.1 | 7.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 38.6 | +28.1 | 21.4 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 35.7 | +14.3 | 7.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 35.2 | -35.2 | 7.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 34.4 | -14.4 | 17.9 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | 6 | 16.7 | 6.0 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 4.7 | 6.0 | 50.0% | 35.3% | 100.0% | 62.3 | 60.7 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | 82 | 21.0 | 9.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 7.5 | 9.0 | 47.6% | 31.9% | 82.8% | 59.8 | 57.4 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 51.5% | 40.5% | 78.6% | 66.6 | 64.8 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 60.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 72.4 | 70.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Washington Wizards | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 60.0% | 50.0% | 93.8% | 79.6 | 72.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | vs | BKN | L | 90-98 | 16 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-10-30 | @ | MIA | L | 125-145 | 18 | 5-6 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-10-28 | vs | PHI | L | 109-114 | 15 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-10-26 | @ | MIL | L | 102-110 | 22 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-10-25 | @ | BKN | W | 136-109 | 20 | 5-6 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 16.0 | - |
| 2026-10-23 | vs | DAL | L | 105-121 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |