DeJon Jarreau
Team: Memphis Grizzlies
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for D. Jarreau. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | NBA Stats | 11 | 21.0 | 8.0 | 4.6 | 3.3 |
| 2025-2026 | GLEAGUE | Memphis Hustle | NBA Stats | 19 | 22.7 | 15.3 | 5.0 | 5.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | NBA Stats | 9 | 16.6 | 4.8 | 4.9 | 2.9 |
| 2023-2024 | GLEAGUE | Memphis Hustle | NBA Stats | 26 | 30.3 | 18.0 | 8.0 | 8.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Houston Rockets | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | GLEAGUE | Texas Legends | NBA Stats | 6 | 25.6 | 10.2 | 6.0 | 4.3 |
| 2021-2022 | GLEAGUE | Capital City Go-Go | NBA Stats | 12 | 21.3 | 11.8 | 4.8 | 4.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Houston | ESPN | 28 | 28.6 | 11.0 | 5.2 | 4.6 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Houston | ESPN | 19 | 22.8 | 8.3 | 4.5 | 3.9 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Houston | ESPN | 29 | 17.7 | 8.7 | 3.8 | 3.2 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | UMass | ESPN | 2 | 21.0 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 5.5 |
Season Averages — 2023-2024
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 16.6 | 4.8 | 4.9 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | - | 5.6 | - | -2.7 | -24 | -6.4 | 34.0% | 30.8% | 45.5% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2023-2024
17/50 FG (34.0%), 38 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2023-2024 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 7 | 14 | 50.0 | 66.3 | -16.3 | 28.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 6 | 16 | 37.5 | 44.1 | -6.6 | 32.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 41.2 | -41.2 | 4.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 44.0 | -44.0 | 2.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 41.4 | -41.4 | 8.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 38.6 | -38.6 | 4.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 39.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 35.9 | +39.1 | 8.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 35.7 | -10.7 | 8.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 36.3 | -36.3 | 6.0 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | 11 | 21.0 | 8.0 | 4.6 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 7.5 | 7.7 | 39.8% | 13.3% | 78.3% | 47.3 | 42.2 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | 9 | 16.6 | 4.8 | 4.9 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | - | 5.6 | - | 34.0% | 30.8% | 45.5% | 39.2 | 38.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Houston Rockets | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-28 | vs | LAL | L | 124-136 | 9 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 8 | - | - |
| 2024-03-26 | @ | DEN | L | 103-128 | 20 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | - | - |
| 2024-03-23 | @ | SAS | W | 99-97 | 11 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | +2.0 |
| 2024-03-21 | @ | GSW | L | 116-137 | 20 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | - | -13.0 |
| 2024-03-19 | @ | SAC | L | 111-121 | 16 | 3-8 | 2-3 | 0-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 8 | - | - |
| 2024-03-17 | vs | OKC | L | 112-118 | 5 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | - | - |
| 2024-03-14 | vs | CHA | L | 98-110 | 16 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | - | -12.0 |
| 2024-03-13 | vs | WAS | W | 109-97 | 20 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | - | 8 | - | +17.0 |
| 2024-03-10 | @ | OKC | L | 93-124 | 28 | 3-9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | - | 7 | - | -30.0 |