Isaiah Livers
Team: Phoenix Suns
Position: F
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for I. Livers. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Washington Wizards | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Detroit Pistons | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Detroit Pistons | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Detroit Pistons | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | GLEAGUE | Motor City Cruise | NBA Stats | 1 | 25.9 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Michigan | ESPN | 23 | 31.6 | 13.1 | 6.0 | 2.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Michigan | ESPN | 21 | 31.5 | 12.9 | 4.0 | 1.1 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Michigan | ESPN | 35 | 22.6 | 7.9 | 3.9 | 0.7 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Michigan | ESPN | 40 | 15.1 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 0.4 |
Career Averages
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 169 of 299 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 40.0% | 35.2% | 78.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 36 games, 346.6 minutes, 686.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 36 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.67 | 357 | 346 | 696 | +0 | +0.0 | +0.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.67 (#357) | SE 2.13 | Poss 697 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.67 (#357) | Off -0.35 | Def -0.32 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +0.00 (#223) | PM/G +0.0 | PM/40 +0.0 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Recency Plus/Minus Rate Recency Recency-weighted raw plus/minus rate baseline. More → | +19.26 (#15) | PM/G +9.0 | PM/40 +20.8 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -1.31 (#342) | Pts For -1.31 | Prevent +2.02 | Net +0.71 | Min 347 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +2.02 (#161) | Pts For -1.31 | Prevent +2.02 | Net +0.71 | Min 347 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +0.71 (#233) | Pts For -1.31 | Prevent +2.02 | Net +0.71 | Min 347 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +1.75 (#128) | OReb% +1.75 | DReb% -1.61 | Min 347 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | -1.61 (#423) | OReb% +1.75 | DReb% -1.61 | Min 347 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -2.03 (#477) | Ast For -2.03 | Prevent +0.89 | Net -1.14 | Min 347 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.89 (#146) | Ast For -2.03 | Prevent +0.89 | Net -1.14 | Min 347 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -1.14 (#370) | Ast For -2.03 | Prevent +0.89 | Net -1.14 | Min 347 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.70 (#155) | 3PM For +0.70 | Prevent +0.67 | Net +1.37 | Min 347 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.67 (#132) | 3PM For +0.70 | Prevent +0.67 | Net +1.37 | Min 347 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +1.37 (#116) | 3PM For +0.70 | Prevent +0.67 | Net +1.37 | Min 347 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +0.71 (#145) | Stocks For +0.71 | Prevent +0.00 | Net +0.71 | Min 347 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.00 (#246) | Stocks For +0.71 | Prevent +0.00 | Net +0.71 | Min 347 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +0.71 (#167) | Stocks For +0.71 | Prevent +0.00 | Net +0.71 | Min 347 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.52 (#146) | TOV For +0.52 | Prevent +0.63 | Net +1.15 | Min 347 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.63 (#170) | TOV For +0.52 | Prevent +0.63 | Net +1.15 | Min 347 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +1.15 (#114) | TOV For +0.52 | Prevent +0.63 | Net +1.15 | Min 347 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
16/43 FG (37.2%), 42 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 66.8 | -4.3 | 18.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 44.7 | -44.7 | 7.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 40.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 42.1 | +57.9 | 2.3 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 42.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 38.1 | +6.3 | 20.9 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 38.6 | -18.6 | 11.6 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 35.7 | -2.4 | 7.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 35.2 | +14.8 | 9.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 10 | 20.0 | 34.4 | -14.4 | 23.3 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 169 of 299 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 34.4% | 30.0% | 75.0% | 46.9 | 43.8 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Washington Wizards | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Detroit Pistons | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 34.5% | 28.6% | 66.7% | 46.0 | 44.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Detroit Pistons | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 41.7% | 36.5% | 82.1% | 56.7 | 54.5 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Detroit Pistons | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45.6% | 42.2% | 85.7% | 62.9 | 60.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 169 of 299 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 57 of 299 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-23 | vs | TOR | W | 120-98 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -4.3 |
| 2026-03-22 | vs | MIL | L | 105-108 | 9 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -11.6 |
| 2026-03-18 | @ | MIN | L | 104-116 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.9 |
| 2026-03-12 | @ | IND | W | 123-108 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +1.9 |
| 2026-02-23 | vs | POR | L | 77-92 | 12 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | -2.4 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | ORL | W | 113-110 | 14 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | -7.8 |
| 2026-02-20 | @ | SAS | L | 94-121 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | +4.8 |
| 2026-02-06 | vs | GSW | L | 97-101 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -8.2 |
| 2026-02-04 | @ | POR | W | 130-125 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -0.1 |
| 2026-02-02 | vs | LAC | L | 93-117 | 14 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | -30.0 |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | CLE | W | 126-113 | 7 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3.0 | -14.6 |
| 2026-01-30 | vs | DET | W | 114-96 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | +3.2 |
| 2026-01-26 | vs | MIA | L | 102-111 | 15 | 4-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 13.0 | -4.9 |
| 2026-01-21 | @ | PHI | W | 116-110 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026-01-20 | @ | BKN | W | 126-117 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | +4.5 |
| 2026-01-18 | @ | NYK | W | 106-99 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -3.8 |
| 2026-01-16 | @ | DET | L | 105-108 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | +9.2 |
| 2026-01-14 | @ | MIA | L | 121-127 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026-01-12 | vs | WAS | W | 112-93 | 6 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | -3.8 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | NYK | W | 112-107 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026-01-08 | @ | MEM | W | 117-98 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | +0.6 |
| 2026-01-06 | @ | HOU | L | 97-100 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026-01-05 | vs | OKC | W | 108-105 | 4 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | -2.8 |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | SAC | W | 129-102 | 11 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | +7.9 |
| 2025-12-31 | @ | CLE | L | 113-129 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | +4.6 |
| 2025-12-30 | @ | WAS | W | 115-101 | 9 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | -10.2 |
| 2025-12-28 | @ | NOP | W | 123-114 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | +0.0 |
| 2025-12-27 | @ | NOP | W | 115-108 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2025-12-24 | vs | LAL | W | 132-108 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2025-12-21 | @ | GSW | L | 116-119 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2025-12-19 | vs | GSW | W | 99-98 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2025-12-15 | vs | LAL | L | 114-116 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2025-12-11 | @ | OKC | L | 89-138 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2025-12-09 | @ | MIN | W | 108-105 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | HOU | L | 98-117 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2025-12-02 | @ | LAL | W | 125-108 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2025-11-30 | vs | DEN | L | 112-130 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2025-11-29 | @ | OKC | L | 119-123 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2025-11-27 | @ | SAC | W | 112-100 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | +3.0 |
| 2025-11-25 | vs | HOU | L | 92-114 | 22 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | -3.7 |
| 2025-11-24 | vs | SAS | W | 111-102 | 18 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | +1.9 |
| 2025-11-22 | vs | MIN | W | 114-113 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | +2.9 |
| 2025-11-19 | @ | POR | W | 127-110 | 12 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | -0.3 |
| 2025-11-17 | vs | ATL | L | 122-124 | 17 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9.0 | +20.1 |
| 2025-11-14 | vs | IND | W | 133-98 | 19 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | +18.6 |
| 2025-11-13 | @ | DAL | W | 123-114 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2025-11-11 | vs | NOP | W | 121-98 | 11 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | +12.8 |
| 2025-11-09 | @ | LAC | W | 114-103 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | LAC | W | 115-102 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2025-11-05 | @ | GSW | L | 107-118 | 6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | +3.2 |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | SAS | W | 130-118 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2025-11-01 | vs | UTA | W | 118-96 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +11.0 |
| 2025-10-30 | vs | MEM | L | 113-114 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -13.3 |
| 2025-10-28 | @ | UTA | L | 134-138 | 21 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | -2.3 |
| 2025-10-26 | @ | DEN | L | 111-133 | 4 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | -1.8 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ | LAC | L | 102-129 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2025-10-23 | vs | SAC | W | 120-116 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |