Marcus Garrett
Team: Charlotte
Career Averages
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 13.0 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.4 | -9.5 | -38 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 55.6% |
Advanced Stats
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | PM | PM/G | PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.07 | 467 | 79 | 158 | -38 | -9.5 | -19.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM (Legacy) RAPM (Legacy) Legacy player overall RAPM row kept for backward-compatible pages and joins. More → | -1.07 (#467) | - |
| Plus/Minus (Legacy) Plus/Minus (Legacy) Legacy raw plus/minus row kept for backward-compatible pages and joins. More → | -38.00 (#363) | PM/G -9.5 | PM/40 -19.2 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NBA | CHA | 4 | 19.8 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 6.2 | 40.7% | 37.5% | 75.0% | 48.7 | 46.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | MIA | 12 | 10.7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 23.8% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 28.0 | 26.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Kansas Jayhawks | 20 | 33.8 | 11.8 | 5.0 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 9.2 | 11.3 | 48.1% | 39.1% | 79.6% | 57.3 | 53.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Kansas Jayhawks | 25 | 32.3 | 8.8 | 4.2 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 7.8 | 10.0 | 42.6% | 33.3% | 57.6% | 48.9 | 46.4 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Kansas Jayhawks | 26 | 28.1 | 7.3 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 5.9 | 8.2 | 45.5% | 23.1% | 58.1% | 52.1 | 48.4 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Kansas Jayhawks | 31 | 19.4 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 3.5 | 4.8 | 43.9% | 21.9% | 47.9% | 48.4 | 47.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-18 | vs | ATL | L | 102-134 | 24 | 5-10 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | -12.0 |
| 2025-03-16 | @ | LAC | L | 88-123 | 17 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | -2.0 |
| 2025-03-15 | @ | SAS | W | 145-134 | 18 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | -14.0 |
| 2025-03-12 | @ | ATL | L | 110-123 | 19 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -10.0 |
| 2021-12-29 | vs | WAS | W | 119-112 | 22 | 1-7 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | - |
| 2021-12-26 | vs | ORL | W | 93-83 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 2021-12-24 | vs | DET | W | 115-112 | 19 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 2021-12-22 | vs | IND | W | 125-96 | 18 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | - |
| 2021-12-19 | @ | DET | L | 90-100 | 18 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | - |
| 2021-12-18 | @ | ORL | W | 115-105 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - |
| 2021-12-16 | @ | PHI | W | 101-96 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2021-12-12 | vs | CHI | W | 118-92 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - |
| 2021-11-19 | vs | WAS | W | 112-97 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2021-11-18 | vs | NOP | W | 113-98 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2021-10-25 | vs | ORL | W | 107-90 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2021-10-22 | vs | MIL | W | 137-95 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |