Davion Mitchell
Team: Miami Heat
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Davion Mitchell. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
Professional ESPN counts use completed regular-season games. College ESPN counts use completed recorded phases. Team splits and counting scope are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NBA | Miami Heat | NBA Stats | 9 | 35.1 | 16.1 | 1.6 | 8.2 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Miami Heat | NBA Stats | 70 | 28.6 | 9.3 | 2.7 | 6.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | NBA Stats | 44 | 24.6 | 6.3 | 1.9 | 4.6 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Miami Heat | NBA Stats | 30 | 31.6 | 10.3 | 2.7 | 5.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | 72 | 15.3 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 1.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | 80 | 18.1 | 5.6 | 1.3 | 2.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | 75 | 27.7 | 11.5 | 2.2 | 4.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Baylor | ESPN | 29 | 32.9 | 13.9 | 2.7 | 5.4 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Baylor | ESPN | 30 | 32.4 | 9.9 | 2.7 | 3.8 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Auburn | ESPN | 34 | 17.1 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 1.9 |
Career Averages
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 380 | 23.6 | 8.1 | 1.9 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 7.1 | 6.6 | 45.4% | 35.7% | 68.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 8 games, 277.7 minutes, 549.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 8 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.50 | 90 | 276 | 554 | -26 | -3.2 | -3.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2026-2027
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | +8.25 (#137) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.50 (#90) | SE 2.40 | Poss 555 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.15 (#267) | Off +0.63 | Def -0.78 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -4.73 (#273) | PM/G -3.2 | PM/40 -3.7 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -0.70 (#228) | Pts For -0.70 | Prevent -2.60 | Net -3.30 | Min 316 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -2.60 (#328) | Pts For -0.70 | Prevent -2.60 | Net -3.30 | Min 316 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | -3.30 (#295) | Pts For -0.70 | Prevent -2.60 | Net -3.30 | Min 316 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -2.59 (#333) | OReb% -2.59 | DReb% +2.08 | Min 316 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +2.08 (#9) | OReb% -2.59 | DReb% +2.08 | Min 316 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +1.34 (#14) | Ast For +1.34 | Prevent -2.15 | Net -0.81 | Min 316 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -2.15 (#344) | Ast For +1.34 | Prevent -2.15 | Net -0.81 | Min 316 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -0.81 (#278) | Ast For +1.34 | Prevent -2.15 | Net -0.81 | Min 316 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.32 (#248) | 3PM For -0.32 | Prevent -1.66 | Net -1.98 | Min 316 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -1.66 (#348) | 3PM For -0.32 | Prevent -1.66 | Net -1.98 | Min 316 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -1.98 (#347) | 3PM For -0.32 | Prevent -1.66 | Net -1.98 | Min 316 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -0.44 (#273) | Stocks For -0.44 | Prevent -0.11 | Net -0.55 | Min 316 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -0.11 (#221) | Stocks For -0.44 | Prevent -0.11 | Net -0.55 | Min 316 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -0.55 (#277) | Stocks For -0.44 | Prevent -0.11 | Net -0.55 | Min 316 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.37 (#99) | TOV For +0.37 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.41 | Min 316 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.04 (#155) | TOV For +0.37 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.41 | Min 316 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +0.41 (#96) | TOV For +0.37 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.41 | Min 316 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
57/114 FG (50.0%), 134 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 20 | 32 | 62.5 | 66.8 | -4.3 | 28.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 13 | 27 | 48.1 | 44.7 | +3.4 | 23.7 |
| Mid-range left | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 40.8 | +39.2 | 4.4 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 42.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 42.2 | -42.2 | 0.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 38.1 | +11.9 | 1.8 |
| Right corner 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 38.6 | +11.4 | 5.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 6 | 16 | 37.5 | 35.7 | +1.8 | 14.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 35.2 | +7.7 | 6.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 7 | 18 | 38.9 | 34.4 | +4.5 | 15.8 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NBA | Miami Heat | 9 | 35.1 | 16.1 | 1.6 | 8.2 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 12.7 | 12.4 | 50.0% | 40.8% | 73.3% | 60.1 | 58.8 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Miami Heat | 70 | 28.6 | 9.3 | 2.7 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 7.6 | 10.4 | 49.0% | 39.5% | 64.6% | 58.2 | 57.4 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Miami Heat | 30 | 31.6 | 10.3 | 2.7 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 7.7 | 10.6 | 50.4% | 44.7% | 70.2% | 61.1 | 59.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | 44 | 24.6 | 6.3 | 1.9 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 5.5 | 6.5 | 43.4% | 35.9% | 67.6% | 53.6 | 52.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | 72 | 15.3 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 4.5 | 3.6 | 45.2% | 36.1% | 71.4% | 55.5 | 54.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | 80 | 18.1 | 5.6 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 5.0 | 4.2 | 45.4% | 32.0% | 80.6% | 54.5 | 53.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | 75 | 27.7 | 11.5 | 2.2 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 11.2 | 6.2 | 41.8% | 31.6% | 65.9% | 48.9 | 47.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2026-2027
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
The latest season's 9 of 380 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | @ | GSW | L | 100-120 | 37 | 9-18 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-11-04 | @ | LAC | W | 117-116 | 43 | 5-13 | 0-5 | 1-1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 14.0 | +2.3 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ | LAL | L | 117-138 | 29 | 5-5 | 4-4 | 1-2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 17.0 | -7.9 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs | IND | W | 145-125 | 34 | 6-16 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 14.0 | +29.7 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ | ATL | W | 129-117 | 34 | 5-12 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9.0 | +10.3 |
| 2026-10-26 | vs | DAL | L | 109-113 | 33 | 9-15 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 7.0 | -9.4 |
| 2026-10-24 | @ | CHA | L | 110-115 | 37 | 8-13 | 3-4 | 3-3 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 19.0 | +5.4 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs | DET | L | 111-128 | 32 | 6-14 | 3-9 | 3-5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 12.0 | -19.6 |
| 2026-10-21 | vs | MIN | L | 106-131 | 32 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 10.0 | -20.7 |