Devin Cannady
Team: Orlando Magic
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Devin Cannady. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | GLEAGUE | Birmingham Squadron | NBA Stats | 28 | 25.7 | 9.0 | 2.9 | 2.1 |
| 2022-2023 | GLEAGUE | South Bay Lakers | NBA Stats | 31 | 28.7 | 11.5 | 2.7 | 2.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | 5 | 28.9 | 10.0 | 1.2 | 2.0 |
| 2021-2022 | GLEAGUE | Osceola Magic | NBA Stats | 16 | 26.5 | 15.8 | 2.9 | 1.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | GLEAGUE | Osceola Magic | NBA Stats | 13 | 25.8 | 11.7 | 2.8 | 2.7 |
| 2019-2020 | GLEAGUE | Long Island Nets | NBA Stats | 40 | 31.0 | 14.4 | 3.9 | 2.8 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Princeton | ESPN | 15 | 36.7 | 18.0 | 5.9 | 1.7 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Princeton | ESPN | 29 | 36.7 | 16.7 | 5.4 | 1.7 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Princeton | ESPN | 21 | 30.6 | 13.2 | 3.3 | 1.8 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Princeton | ESPN | 24 | 21.2 | 10.9 | 2.5 | 1.2 |
Career Averages
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 6 of 19 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 36.1% | 39.6% | 78.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 5 games, 144.5 minutes, 286.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 5 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.20 | 239 | 144 | 288 | -13 | -2.6 | -3.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.20 (#239) | SE 2.19 | Poss 288 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.20 (#239) | Off +0.05 | Def -0.24 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -4.54 (#281) | PM/G -2.6 | PM/40 -3.6 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
15/44 FG (34.1%), 45 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2021-2022 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 65.3 | -65.3 | 4.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 42.8 | -42.8 | 6.8 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 40.1 | -40.1 | 2.3 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 42.8 | -42.8 | 2.3 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 40.3 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 38.4 | +11.6 | 22.7 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 38.2 | +61.8 | 4.5 |
| Above-break 3 left | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 34.1 | -4.1 | 22.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 34.3 | +15.7 | 9.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 3 | 11 | 27.3 | 35.3 | -8.0 | 25.0 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 6 of 19 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Orlando Magic | 5 | 28.9 | 10.0 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | - | 8.8 | - | 34.1% | 40.5% | 71.4% | 53.1 | 51.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Orlando Magic | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 39.3% | 37.5% | 85.7% | 54.7 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2021-2022
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 6 of 19 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 5 of 19 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-04-10 | vs | MIA | W | 125-111 | 33 | 4-10 | 4-9 | 3-3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 15 | - | +19.5 |
| 2022-04-07 | @ | CHA | L | 101-128 | 27 | 4-12 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 12 | - | -21.1 |
| 2022-04-05 | vs | CLE | W | 120-115 | 24 | 3-6 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 10 | - | +8.8 |
| 2022-04-03 | vs | NYK | L | 88-118 | 30 | 1-9 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | 4 | - | -13.4 |
| 2022-04-01 | vs | TOR | L | 89-102 | 29 | 3-7 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 9 | - | +12.9 |