Naz Reid
Team: Charlotte
Position: C
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for N. Reid. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NBA | Charlotte | NBA Stats | 8 | 28.7 | 15.5 | 8.2 | 1.9 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA Stats | 77 | 26.1 | 13.6 | 6.2 | 2.2 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA Stats | 80 | 27.5 | 14.2 | 6.0 | 2.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA Stats | 70 | 19.2 | 11.2 | 4.6 | 1.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | GLEAGUE | Iowa Wolves | NBA Stats | 16 | 30.8 | 18.4 | 9.9 | 3.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | LSU | ESPN | 34 | 27.2 | 13.6 | 7.2 | 0.9 |
Career Averages
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 49 of 540 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 47.9% | 37.0% | 72.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 89 games, 2320.9 minutes, 4595.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 89 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.31 | 137 | 2320 | 4693 | +148 | +1.7 | +2.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.31 (#137) | SE 1.72 | Poss 4693 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.31 (#137) | Off -0.19 | Def +0.50 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +3.22 (#139) | PM/G +1.7 | PM/40 +2.6 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Recency Plus/Minus Rate Recency Recency-weighted raw plus/minus rate baseline. More → | +1.86 (#199) | PM/G +0.8 | PM/40 +0.7 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -2.26 (#399) | Pts For -2.26 | Prevent +8.00 | Net +5.73 | Min 2331 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +8.00 (#38) | Pts For -2.26 | Prevent +8.00 | Net +5.73 | Min 2331 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +5.73 (#104) | Pts For -2.26 | Prevent +8.00 | Net +5.73 | Min 2331 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +2.71 (#96) | OReb% +2.71 | DReb% +1.86 | Min 2331 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +1.86 (#107) | OReb% +2.71 | DReb% +1.86 | Min 2331 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -2.47 (#498) | Ast For -2.47 | Prevent +3.25 | Net +0.79 | Min 2331 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +3.25 (#37) | Ast For -2.47 | Prevent +3.25 | Net +0.79 | Min 2331 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +0.79 (#196) | Ast For -2.47 | Prevent +3.25 | Net +0.79 | Min 2331 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.87 (#410) | 3PM For -0.87 | Prevent +2.94 | Net +2.06 | Min 2331 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +2.94 (#5) | 3PM For -0.87 | Prevent +2.94 | Net +2.06 | Min 2331 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +2.06 (#67) | 3PM For -0.87 | Prevent +2.94 | Net +2.06 | Min 2331 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +0.26 (#223) | Stocks For +0.26 | Prevent -1.38 | Net -1.12 | Min 2331 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -1.38 (#463) | Stocks For +0.26 | Prevent -1.38 | Net -1.12 | Min 2331 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -1.12 (#422) | Stocks For +0.26 | Prevent -1.38 | Net -1.12 | Min 2331 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -1.07 (#438) | TOV For -1.07 | Prevent +1.31 | Net +0.25 | Min 2331 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +1.31 (#96) | TOV For -1.07 | Prevent +1.31 | Net +0.25 | Min 2331 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +0.25 (#234) | TOV For -1.07 | Prevent +1.31 | Net +0.25 | Min 2331 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
47/119 FG (39.5%), 113 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 15 | 26 | 57.7 | 66.8 | -9.1 | 21.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 8 | 25 | 32.0 | 44.7 | -12.7 | 21.0 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 40.8 | +9.2 | 1.7 |
| Mid-range center | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 42.1 | +24.6 | 2.5 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 42.2 | -17.2 | 6.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 38.1 | -4.8 | 5.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 38.6 | -5.3 | 5.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 35.7 | +0.7 | 9.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 7 | 18 | 38.9 | 35.2 | +3.7 | 15.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 4 | 14 | 28.6 | 34.4 | -5.8 | 11.8 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 49 of 540 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NBA | Charlotte | 8 | 28.7 | 15.5 | 8.2 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 14.9 | 9.1 | 39.5% | 34.5% | 61.1% | 48.8 | 47.5 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | 77 | 26.1 | 13.6 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 11.3 | 11.0 | 45.6% | 36.2% | 73.2% | 56.5 | 54.9 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | 80 | 27.5 | 14.2 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 11.5 | 11.2 | 46.2% | 37.9% | 77.6% | 57.7 | 55.6 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 47.7% | 41.4% | 74.0% | 59.5 | 57.6 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 53.7% | 34.6% | 67.7% | 61.7 | 60.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 48.8% | 34.3% | 76.5% | 58.7 | 54.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | 70 | 19.2 | 11.2 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.1 | - | 8.3 | - | 52.3% | 35.1% | 69.3% | 59.9 | 57.6 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Minnesota Timberwolves | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 41.2% | 33.0% | 69.8% | 50.5 | 47.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 49 of 540 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 8 of 540 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | vs | DET | L | 91-124 | 26 | 4-11 | 2-6 | 3-6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-10-31 | vs | PHI | L | 104-109 | 35 | 4-12 | 0-6 | 6-6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-10-30 | @ | WAS | L | 79-95 | 31 | 5-17 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-10-28 | @ | DET | L | 89-97 | 12 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-10-26 | vs | WAS | W | 110-103 | 28 | 8-22 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-10-24 | vs | MIA | W | 115-110 | 37 | 9-16 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 17.0 | - |
| 2026-10-23 | vs | ATL | L | 81-128 | 24 | 7-16 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-10-21 | @ | BKN | W | 110-103 | 32 | 8-19 | 4-10 | 0-1 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 18.0 | - |