Quentin Grimes
Team: Los Angeles Lakers
Position: G
Career Averages
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 328 | 25.6 | 11.0 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 8.5 | 7.8 | 44.6% | 36.3% | 79.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 10 games, 255.3 minutes, 505.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 10 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.33 | 105 | 253 | 518 | +49 | +4.9 | +7.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2026-2027
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | -8.05 (#294) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.33 (#105) | SE 2.39 | Poss 519 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.73 (#44) | Off +0.52 | Def +0.20 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +9.69 (#122) | PM/G +4.9 | PM/40 +7.7 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +3.26 (#10) | Pts For +3.26 | Prevent +1.08 | Net +4.34 | Min 255 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +1.08 (#84) | Pts For +3.26 | Prevent +1.08 | Net +4.34 | Min 255 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +4.34 (#25) | Pts For +3.26 | Prevent +1.08 | Net +4.34 | Min 255 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +1.06 (#86) | OReb% +1.06 | DReb% -1.34 | Min 255 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | -1.34 (#303) | OReb% +1.06 | DReb% -1.34 | Min 255 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -1.32 (#329) | Ast For -1.32 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -1.29 | Min 255 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.03 (#164) | Ast For -1.32 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -1.29 | Min 255 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -1.29 (#309) | Ast For -1.32 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -1.29 | Min 255 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.22 (#149) | 3PM For +0.22 | Prevent -0.71 | Net -0.49 | Min 255 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -0.71 (#304) | 3PM For +0.22 | Prevent -0.71 | Net -0.49 | Min 255 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -0.49 (#259) | 3PM For +0.22 | Prevent -0.71 | Net -0.49 | Min 255 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +2.22 (#2) | Stocks For +2.22 | Prevent -0.32 | Net +1.89 | Min 255 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -0.32 (#266) | Stocks For +2.22 | Prevent -0.32 | Net +1.89 | Min 255 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +1.89 (#5) | Stocks For +2.22 | Prevent -0.32 | Net +1.89 | Min 255 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -0.76 (#316) | TOV For -0.76 | Prevent +1.91 | Net +1.15 | Min 255 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +1.91 (#3) | TOV For -0.76 | Prevent +1.91 | Net +1.15 | Min 255 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +1.15 (#42) | TOV For -0.76 | Prevent +1.91 | Net +1.15 | Min 255 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
24/53 FG (45.3%), 54 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 16 | 17 | 94.1 | 66.8 | +27.3 | 32.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 44.7 | -4.7 | 9.4 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 40.8 | -40.8 | 1.9 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 42.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 42.2 | -42.2 | 3.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 38.1 | -4.8 | 11.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 38.6 | -21.9 | 11.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 35.7 | -7.1 | 13.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 35.2 | -1.9 | 5.7 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 34.4 | -34.4 | 11.3 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | 10 | 25.5 | 7.6 | 2.7 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 5.3 | 7.1 | 45.3% | 21.4% | 73.3% | 57.4 | 50.9 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | 75 | 29.4 | 13.4 | 3.6 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 10.1 | 9.7 | 45.0% | 33.4% | 84.0% | 58.5 | 53.4 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | 28 | 33.7 | 21.9 | 5.2 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 16.4 | 14.3 | 46.9% | 37.3% | 75.2% | 59.2 | 55.9 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | 47 | 22.8 | 10.2 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 7.8 | 8.0 | 46.3% | 39.8% | 76.5% | 59.9 | 57.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Detroit Pistons | 6 | 19.2 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 21.4% | 14.3% | 90.9% | 34.2 | 26.2 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | New York Knicks | 45 | 20.2 | 7.3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 6.4 | 4.3 | 39.5% | 36.3% | 70.6% | 54.3 | 53.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | New York Knicks | 71 | 29.9 | 11.3 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 8.5 | 8.2 | 46.8% | 38.6% | 79.6% | 61.9 | 59.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | New York Knicks | 46 | 17.1 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 5.1 | 4.2 | 40.4% | 38.1% | 68.4% | 56.5 | 55.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2026-2027
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
The latest season's 10 of 328 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs | POR | W | 124-118 | 20 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | +18.0 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ | SAC | W | 116-103 | 24 | 2-5 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3.0 | +12.0 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs | MIA | W | 138-117 | 22 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11.0 | +0.8 |
| 2026-11-01 | vs | TOR | W | 131-125 | 25 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 3.0 | +1.3 |
| 2026-10-30 | @ | GSW | L | 95-112 | 26 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | -14.7 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ | LAC | W | 103-87 | 38 | 7-15 | 0-3 | 9-11 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 17.0 | +7.0 |
| 2026-10-27 | vs | POR | L | 129-136 | 18 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | -10.7 |
| 2026-10-25 | @ | UTA | W | 132-123 | 20 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | -10.9 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs | LAC | W | 125-117 | 30 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 4-4 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 18.0 | -3.8 |
| 2026-10-21 | vs | GSW | W | 127-105 | 27 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 11.0 | +16.5 |