Ezi Magbegor
Team: Seattle Storm
Position: F
Season Averages — 2026
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 20.4 | 6.9 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | - | 6.6 | - | -3.1 | -43 | -6.0 | 39.8% | 30.8% | 87.5% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | SEA | 14 | 20.4 | 6.9 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 6.6 | 8.0 | 39.8% | 30.8% | 87.5% | 48.0 | 44.1 |
| 2024-2025 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 47 | 27.1 | 7.8 | 6.1 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 6.3 | 11.5 | 49.7% | 28.0% | 66.7% | 54.7 | 52.0 |
| 2023-2024 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 39 | 30.3 | 11.6 | 7.9 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 8.9 | 14.3 | 51.3% | 26.3% | 84.9% | 58.0 | 53.4 |
| 2024 | WNBA | SEA | 7 | 31.3 | 9.7 | 7.7 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 6.9 | 12.9 | 60.4% | 33.3% | 87.5% | 66.0 | 63.5 |
| 2022-2023 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 35 | 32.5 | 14.0 | 7.8 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 10.6 | 14.3 | 52.4% | 38.6% | 68.6% | 58.5 | 56.0 |
| 2022-2023 | WNBA | TEAM STEWART | 1 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0 | 25.0 |
| 2023 | WNBA | SEA | 7 | 33.2 | 14.9 | 7.6 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 10.3 | 18.7 | 56.9% | 50.0% | 64.0% | 62.7 | 61.1 |
| 2021-2022 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 33 | 22.3 | 8.5 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6.1 | 9.3 | 58.9% | 47.6% | 74.4% | 63.4 | 61.4 |
| 2022 | WNBA | SEA | 5 | 22.5 | 7.2 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 5.8 | 11.4 | 55.2% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 58.5 | 56.9 |
| 2020-2021 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 25 | 16.6 | 7.5 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 5.8 | 7.4 | 52.8% | 66.7% | 82.1% | 58.3 | 54.2 |
| 2021 | WNBA | SEA | 8 | 12.9 | 5.9 | 4.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 7.4 | 56.2% | 50.0% | 90.9% | 63.8 | 57.8 |
| 2019-2020 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 28 | 11.6 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 4.2 | 4.4 | 54.2% | 20.0% | 72.4% | 57.4 | 54.7 |
| 2020 | WNBA | SEA | 9 | 13.9 | 7.3 | 2.6 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 5.4 | 6.0 | 57.1% | 33.3% | 56.2% | 58.9 | 58.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-30 | vs | LAS | L | 74-90 | 28 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 11 | - |
| 2026-08-26 | vs | TOR | W | 90-78 | 22 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | - |
| 2026-08-23 | @ | DAL | L | 70-92 | 25 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | - |
| 2026-08-16 | vs | CHI | L | 80-82 | 24 | 7-12 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 15 | - |
| 2026-08-14 | vs | PDX | L | 82-84 | 26 | 4-12 | 2-4 | 3-3 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 14 | - |
| 2026-08-10 | vs | CHI | W | 97-88 | 26 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | - |
| 2026-08-08 | @ | PDX | L | 93-100 | 25 | 3-7 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 12 | - |
| 2026-08-05 | @ | NYL | L | 86-92 | 17 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | - |
| 2026-08-03 | @ | NYL | L | 83-95 | 21 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | - |
| 2026-07-31 | @ | ATL | L | 89-98 | 13 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | - |
| 2026-07-09 | @ | ATL | L | 78-89 | 8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | - |
| 2026-07-06 | @ | LAS | W | 82-64 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - |
| 2026-07-04 | vs | PDX | L | 72-77 | 13 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | - |
| 2026-07-02 | @ | PHX | L | 67-90 | 16 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | - |