Jock Landale
Team: Atlanta Hawks
Position: C
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Jock Landale. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
Professional ESPN counts use completed regular-season games. College ESPN counts use completed recorded phases. Team splits and counting scope are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NBA | Atlanta Hawks | NBA Stats | 7 | 15.3 | 6.3 | 4.9 | 2.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | NBA Stats | 45 | 23.6 | 11.3 | 6.5 | 1.7 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Atlanta Hawks | NBA Stats | 23 | 19.4 | 9.1 | 4.1 | 1.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Houston Rockets | NBA Stats | 42 | 11.9 | 4.8 | 3.3 | 0.9 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Houston Rockets | NBA Stats | 56 | 13.6 | 4.9 | 3.1 | 1.2 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | NBA Stats | 69 | 14.2 | 6.6 | 4.1 | 1.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | NBA Stats | 54 | 10.9 | 4.9 | 2.6 | 0.8 |
| 2019-2020 | EUROLEAGUE | Zalgiris Kaunas | EuroLeague | 25 | - | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.0 |
| 2018-2019 | EUROCUP | Partizan Nis Belgrade | EuroCup | 16 | 25.1 | 11.2 | 6.5 | 1.8 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Saint Mary's | ESPN | 36 | 33.3 | 21.1 | 10.2 | 2.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Saint Mary's | ESPN | 33 | 28.2 | 16.9 | 9.4 | 1.8 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Saint Mary's | ESPN | 35 | 14.5 | 7.9 | 3.9 | 0.6 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Saint Mary's | ESPN | - | - | - | - | - |
Career Averages
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 296 | 15.0 | 6.6 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 5.0 | 6.7 | 51.5% | 33.0% | 71.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 7 games, 106.8 minutes, 211.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 7 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.14 | 383 | 106 | 217 | -23 | -3.3 | -8.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2026-2027
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | -27.15 (#408) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.14 (#383) | SE 2.47 | Poss 217 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.57 (#382) | Off -0.17 | Def -0.40 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -10.87 (#322) | PM/G -3.3 | PM/40 -8.6 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +0.63 (#144) | Pts For +0.63 | Prevent +0.29 | Net +0.92 | Min 107 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +0.29 (#134) | Pts For +0.63 | Prevent +0.29 | Net +0.92 | Min 107 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +0.92 (#154) | Pts For +0.63 | Prevent +0.29 | Net +0.92 | Min 107 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +0.07 (#172) | OReb% +0.07 | DReb% -0.43 | Min 107 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | -0.43 (#228) | OReb% +0.07 | DReb% -0.43 | Min 107 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +1.29 (#17) | Ast For +1.29 | Prevent -0.38 | Net +0.91 | Min 107 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -0.38 (#231) | Ast For +1.29 | Prevent -0.38 | Net +0.91 | Min 107 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +0.91 (#73) | Ast For +1.29 | Prevent -0.38 | Net +0.91 | Min 107 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.29 (#135) | 3PM For +0.29 | Prevent +0.40 | Net +0.69 | Min 107 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.40 (#88) | 3PM For +0.29 | Prevent +0.40 | Net +0.69 | Min 107 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.69 (#72) | 3PM For +0.29 | Prevent +0.40 | Net +0.69 | Min 107 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -0.23 (#221) | Stocks For -0.23 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.18 | Min 107 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.06 (#170) | Stocks For -0.23 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.18 | Min 107 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -0.18 (#208) | Stocks For -0.23 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.18 | Min 107 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.46 (#79) | TOV For +0.46 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +0.81 | Min 107 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.35 (#87) | TOV For +0.46 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +0.81 | Min 107 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +0.81 (#69) | TOV For +0.46 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +0.81 | Min 107 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
17/38 FG (44.7%), 37 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 11 | 16 | 68.8 | 66.8 | +2.0 | 42.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 44.7 | +5.3 | 10.5 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 40.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 42.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 42.2 | +57.8 | 2.6 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 38.1 | -21.4 | 15.8 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 38.6 | +61.4 | 2.6 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 35.7 | -21.4 | 18.4 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 34.4 | -34.4 | 7.9 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NBA | Atlanta Hawks | 7 | 15.3 | 6.3 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 5.4 | 7.1 | 44.7% | 17.6% | 58.3% | 50.8 | 48.7 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Atlanta Hawks | 23 | 19.4 | 9.1 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 6.9 | 8.5 | 51.6% | 39.1% | 54.1% | 59.6 | 59.4 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | 45 | 23.6 | 11.3 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 8.6 | 10.8 | 51.4% | 38.0% | 67.4% | 59.4 | 57.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Houston Rockets | 42 | 11.9 | 4.8 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 3.6 | 5.3 | 53.3% | 42.3% | 67.5% | 59.0 | 56.9 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Houston Rockets | 56 | 13.6 | 4.9 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 3.7 | 5.8 | 51.5% | 25.0% | 80.0% | 58.4 | 53.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | 69 | 14.2 | 6.6 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 4.9 | 6.6 | 52.8% | 25.0% | 75.2% | 59.5 | 55.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | 54 | 10.9 | 4.9 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 3.8 | 4.4 | 49.5% | 32.6% | 82.9% | 59.7 | 56.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2026-2027
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
The latest season's 7 of 296 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | @ | NOP | L | 99-121 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -4.0 |
| 2026-10-29 | vs | CLE | W | 114-111 | 15 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11.0 | +5.0 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs | MIA | L | 117-129 | 16 | 4-6 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 7.0 | -12.3 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ | HOU | L | 110-120 | 17 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 11.0 | -14.2 |
| 2026-10-24 | vs | HOU | L | 114-121 | 18 | 1-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | -2.0 | +2.8 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ | CHA | W | 128-81 | 18 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 12.0 | +10.6 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ | ORL | W | 132-125 | 18 | 4-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 11.0 | -5.5 |