Luka Dončić
Team: Los Angeles Lakers
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Luka Dončić. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | NBA Stats | 7 | 35.7 | 38.3 | 8.0 | 8.1 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | NBA Stats | 28 | 35.1 | 28.2 | 8.1 | 7.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | NBA Stats | 22 | 35.7 | 28.1 | 8.3 | 7.8 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | NBA Stats | 72 | 32.2 | 21.2 | 7.8 | 6.0 |
| 2017-2018 | EUROLEAGUE | Real Madrid | EuroLeague | 33 | 25.9 | 16.0 | 4.8 | 4.3 |
| 2016-2017 | EUROLEAGUE | Real Madrid | EuroLeague | 35 | 19.9 | 7.8 | 4.5 | 4.2 |
| 2015-2016 | EUROLEAGUE | Real Madrid | EuroLeague | 12 | - | 3.5 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
Career Averages
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 63 of 584 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 46.9% | 35.4% | 75.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 64 games, 2283.3 minutes, 4520.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 64 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.92 | 29 | 2283 | 4595 | +189 | +3.0 | +3.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.92 (#29) | SE 1.77 | Poss 4595 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.92 (#29) | Off +2.98 | Def -1.06 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +4.18 (#121) | PM/G +3.0 | PM/40 +3.3 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Recency Plus/Minus Rate Recency Recency-weighted raw plus/minus rate baseline. More → | -5.35 (#392) | PM/G +3.0 | PM/40 +2.2 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +7.46 (#24) | Pts For +7.46 | Prevent +0.83 | Net +8.29 | Min 2289 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +0.83 (#204) | Pts For +7.46 | Prevent +0.83 | Net +8.29 | Min 2289 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +8.29 (#61) | Pts For +7.46 | Prevent +0.83 | Net +8.29 | Min 2289 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -3.84 (#484) | OReb% -3.84 | DReb% +2.29 | Min 2289 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +2.29 (#83) | OReb% -3.84 | DReb% +2.29 | Min 2289 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -2.02 (#473) | Ast For -2.02 | Prevent -1.24 | Net -3.26 | Min 2289 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -1.24 (#404) | Ast For -2.02 | Prevent -1.24 | Net -3.26 | Min 2289 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -3.26 (#471) | Ast For -2.02 | Prevent -1.24 | Net -3.26 | Min 2289 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.39 (#345) | 3PM For -0.39 | Prevent +0.79 | Net +0.40 | Min 2289 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.79 (#119) | 3PM For -0.39 | Prevent +0.79 | Net +0.40 | Min 2289 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.40 (#214) | 3PM For -0.39 | Prevent +0.79 | Net +0.40 | Min 2289 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +1.09 (#99) | Stocks For +1.09 | Prevent +4.95 | Net +6.04 | Min 2289 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +4.95 (#1) | Stocks For +1.09 | Prevent +4.95 | Net +6.04 | Min 2289 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +6.04 (#4) | Stocks For +1.09 | Prevent +4.95 | Net +6.04 | Min 2289 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +2.74 (#15) | TOV For +2.74 | Prevent -0.42 | Net +2.32 | Min 2289 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -0.42 (#364) | TOV For +2.74 | Prevent -0.42 | Net +2.32 | Min 2289 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +2.32 (#43) | TOV For +2.74 | Prevent -0.42 | Net +2.32 | Min 2289 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
82/165 FG (49.7%), 205 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 10 | 12 | 83.3 | 66.8 | +16.5 | 7.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 15 | 28 | 53.6 | 44.7 | +8.9 | 17.0 |
| Mid-range left | 13 | 21 | 61.9 | 40.8 | +21.1 | 12.7 |
| Mid-range center | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 42.1 | +7.9 | 2.4 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 42.2 | -17.2 | 2.4 |
| Left corner 3 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 38.1 | +28.6 | 3.6 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 38.6 | +11.4 | 1.2 |
| Above-break 3 left | 23 | 53 | 43.4 | 35.7 | +7.7 | 32.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 6 | 13 | 46.2 | 35.2 | +11.0 | 7.9 |
| Above-break 3 right | 6 | 21 | 28.6 | 34.4 | -5.8 | 12.7 |
| Backcourt | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 52.4 | +47.6 | 0.6 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 63 of 584 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | 7 | 35.7 | 38.3 | 8.0 | 8.1 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 5.0 | 23.6 | 28.4 | 49.7% | 42.7% | 88.7% | 68.3 | 62.1 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 47.6% | 36.6% | 78.0% | 61.6 | 56.3 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | 28 | 35.1 | 28.2 | 8.1 | 7.5 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 3.7 | 20.0 | 22.1 | 43.8% | 37.9% | 79.1% | 59.0 | 53.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | 22 | 35.7 | 28.1 | 8.3 | 7.8 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 21.2 | 22.1 | 46.4% | 35.4% | 76.7% | 58.4 | 54.4 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 48.7% | 38.2% | 78.6% | 61.7 | 57.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 49.6% | 34.2% | 74.2% | 60.9 | 56.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45.7% | 35.3% | 74.4% | 57.1 | 52.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 47.9% | 35.0% | 73.0% | 58.7 | 55.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 46.3% | 31.6% | 75.8% | 58.5 | 53.1 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Dallas Mavericks | 72 | 32.2 | 21.2 | 7.8 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 3.4 | 16.5 | 16.5 | 42.7% | 32.7% | 71.3% | 54.5 | 49.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 63 of 584 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 7 of 584 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | vs | MIA | W | 138-117 | 35 | 14-24 | 6-15 | 8-10 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 42 | 38.0 | - |
| 2026-11-01 | vs | TOR | W | 131-125 | 35 | 12-23 | 8-12 | 13-13 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 45 | 42.0 | - |
| 2026-10-30 | @ | GSW | L | 95-112 | 37 | 12-27 | 6-16 | 7-8 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 37 | 22.0 | - |
| 2026-10-27 | vs | POR | L | 129-136 | 36 | 12-22 | 6-15 | 11-13 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 32.0 | - |
| 2026-10-25 | @ | UTA | W | 132-123 | 38 | 17-30 | 8-18 | 10-11 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 52 | 38.0 | - |
| 2026-10-23 | vs | LAC | W | 125-117 | 37 | 8-21 | 2-8 | 5-7 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 23 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-10-21 | vs | GSW | W | 127-105 | 29 | 7-18 | 5-12 | 9-9 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 28 | 22.0 | - |