Anfernee Simons
Team: Philadelphia 76ers
Position: G
Career Averages
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 454 | 26.5 | 14.8 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | - | 12.2 | - | 43.1% | 38.2% | 88.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 10 games, 225.4 minutes, 446.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 10 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.98 | 445 | 224 | 455 | -31 | -3.1 | -5.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2026-2027
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | -11.38 (#319) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.98 (#445) | SE 2.41 | Poss 456 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.86 (#422) | Off -0.69 | Def -0.17 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -6.94 (#297) | PM/G -3.1 | PM/40 -5.5 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -1.30 (#255) | Pts For -1.30 | Prevent +2.00 | Net +0.70 | Min 225 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +2.00 (#55) | Pts For -1.30 | Prevent +2.00 | Net +0.70 | Min 225 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +0.70 (#165) | Pts For -1.30 | Prevent +2.00 | Net +0.70 | Min 225 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -2.36 (#325) | OReb% -2.36 | DReb% -0.49 | Min 225 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | -0.49 (#238) | OReb% -2.36 | DReb% -0.49 | Min 225 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +0.11 (#169) | Ast For +0.11 | Prevent +0.41 | Net +0.52 | Min 225 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.41 (#95) | Ast For +0.11 | Prevent +0.41 | Net +0.52 | Min 225 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +0.52 (#121) | Ast For +0.11 | Prevent +0.41 | Net +0.52 | Min 225 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.63 (#299) | 3PM For -0.63 | Prevent +0.51 | Net -0.12 | Min 225 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.51 (#64) | 3PM For -0.63 | Prevent +0.51 | Net -0.12 | Min 225 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -0.12 (#209) | 3PM For -0.63 | Prevent +0.51 | Net -0.12 | Min 225 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +0.09 (#134) | Stocks For +0.09 | Prevent +0.36 | Net +0.45 | Min 225 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.36 (#82) | Stocks For +0.09 | Prevent +0.36 | Net +0.45 | Min 225 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +0.45 (#104) | Stocks For +0.09 | Prevent +0.36 | Net +0.45 | Min 225 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.85 (#34) | TOV For +0.85 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +1.03 | Min 225 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.18 (#123) | TOV For +0.85 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +1.03 | Min 225 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +1.03 (#51) | TOV For +0.85 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +1.03 | Min 225 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
30/77 FG (39.0%), 82 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 11 | 27.3 | 66.8 | -39.5 | 14.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 44.7 | +5.3 | 7.8 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 40.8 | -40.8 | 2.6 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 42.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 42.2 | +57.8 | 2.6 |
| Left corner 3 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 38.1 | -0.6 | 10.4 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 38.6 | +11.4 | 2.6 |
| Above-break 3 left | 7 | 14 | 50.0 | 35.7 | +14.3 | 18.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 35.2 | -1.9 | 11.7 |
| Above-break 3 right | 8 | 23 | 34.8 | 34.4 | +0.4 | 29.9 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NBA | Philadelphia 76ers | 10 | 22.5 | 9.6 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 8.0 | 4.9 | 38.8% | 39.0% | 84.6% | 56.0 | 53.1 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Chicago | 6 | 28.4 | 15.2 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 13.3 | 5.8 | 43.8% | 32.0% | 100.0% | 55.4 | 53.8 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Boston Celtics | 49 | 24.5 | 14.2 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 11.6 | 6.9 | 44.0% | 39.5% | 88.9% | 57.9 | 55.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | 70 | 32.7 | 19.3 | 2.7 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 16.1 | 9.6 | 42.6% | 36.3% | 90.2% | 55.7 | 52.1 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | 46 | 34.4 | 22.6 | 3.6 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 18.2 | 11.4 | 43.0% | 38.5% | 91.6% | 56.8 | 52.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | 62 | 35.0 | 21.1 | 2.6 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 16.9 | 9.7 | 44.7% | 37.7% | 89.4% | 58.1 | 54.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | 57 | 29.5 | 17.3 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 14.0 | 8.5 | 44.3% | 40.5% | 88.8% | 58.3 | 55.5 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | 64 | 17.3 | 7.8 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 6.3 | 4.9 | 41.9% | 42.6% | 80.7% | 58.9 | 56.9 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | 70 | 20.7 | 8.3 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | - | 7.7 | - | 39.9% | 33.2% | 82.6% | 50.2 | 46.9 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | 20 | 7.0 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 44.4% | 34.5% | 56.2% | 53.5 | 52.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2026-2027
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
The latest season's 10 of 454 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ | CLE | L | 95-119 | 19 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | -16.3 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ | DET | W | 112-106 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | +7.2 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs | CHI | W | 126-107 | 23 | 2-11 | 1-7 | 1-1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -2.0 | -8.9 |
| 2026-10-31 | @ | CHA | W | 109-104 | 25 | 6-12 | 5-9 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 12.0 | -0.5 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs | NYK | W | 98-93 | 31 | 7-11 | 5-8 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 12.0 | +7.3 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ | IND | W | 114-109 | 26 | 7-11 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 14.0 | +10.0 |
| 2026-10-25 | vs | DET | L | 93-106 | 26 | 2-10 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | +5.9 |
| 2026-10-24 | vs | MIL | W | 127-116 | 20 | 1-7 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.0 | -16.8 |
| 2026-10-22 | vs | CLE | W | 114-106 | 16 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 2-3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | -23.2 |
| 2026-10-20 | @ | NYK | W | 106-100 | 25 | 5-10 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5.0 | -4.7 |