Jaylen Morris
Team: San Antonio Spurs
Career Averages
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 11.0 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 35.4% | 20.0% | 50.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 3 games, 16.0 minutes, 31.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 3 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.24 | 225 | 16 | 31 | +8 | +2.7 | +20.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.24 (#225) | SE 2.24 | Poss 32 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.24 (#225) | Off -0.10 | Def -0.14 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +25.20 (#11) | PM/G +2.7 | PM/40 +20.0 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
0/6 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2021-2022 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 65.3 | -65.3 | 50.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 42.8 | -42.8 | 16.7 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 40.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 42.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 40.3 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 38.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 38.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 16.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 34.3 | -34.3 | 16.7 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 35.3 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | 3 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.0 | -0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 12.9 | 0.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | 4 | 7.1 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 40.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 46.0 | 45.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Atlanta Hawks | 6 | 16.4 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 40.6% | 20.0% | - | 43.8 | 43.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2021-2022
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
The latest season's 3 of 13 career games; each season's games are under its link above.