Chance Comanche
Team: POR
Season Averages — 2022-2023
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20.8 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | - | 5.0 | - | -29.0 | -29 | -55.8 | 60.0% | - | 25.0% |
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
3/5 FG (60.0%), 6 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2022-2023 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 66.6 | -16.6 | 40.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 44.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 41.5 | -41.5 | 20.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 43.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 42.1 | +57.9 | 40.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 38.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 38.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 34.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 35.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | 1 | 20.8 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | - | 5.0 | - | 60.0% | - | 25.0% | 51.8 | 60.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.