Dillon Brooks
Team: Memphis Grizzlies
Position: F
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Dillon Brooks. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Houston Rockets | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Houston Rockets | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | NBA Stats | 72 | 28.8 | 16.0 | 3.3 | 2.1 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | NBA Stats | 12 | 27.6 | 15.3 | 3.6 | 2.8 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Oregon Ducks | ESPN | 30 | 25.9 | 16.2 | 3.5 | 2.8 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Oregon Ducks | ESPN | 26 | 32.3 | 17.4 | 5.0 | 2.8 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Oregon Ducks | ESPN | 8 | 30.6 | 12.2 | 4.5 | 1.4 |
Season Averages — 2017-2018
Observed regular-season final played games
Season totals are unavailable while 31 game records need confirmation. Confirmed appearances: 12.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2017-2018
223/516 FG (43.2%), 504 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2017-2018 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 97 | 154 | 63.0 | 63.2 | -0.2 | 29.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 33 | 82 | 40.2 | 39.9 | +0.3 | 15.9 |
| Mid-range left | 18 | 44 | 40.9 | 39.8 | +1.1 | 8.5 |
| Mid-range center | 5 | 21 | 23.8 | 42.5 | -18.7 | 4.1 |
| Mid-range right | 12 | 45 | 26.7 | 40.2 | -13.5 | 8.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 38.1 | -28.1 | 1.9 |
| Right corner 3 | 7 | 14 | 50.0 | 40.4 | +9.6 | 2.7 |
| Above-break 3 left | 13 | 45 | 28.9 | 35.1 | -6.2 | 8.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 7 | 23 | 30.4 | 35.8 | -5.4 | 4.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 30 | 72 | 41.7 | 35.6 | +6.1 | 14.0 |
| Backcourt | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.7 | -0.7 | 1.2 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 43.5% | 34.4% | 84.2% | 54.0 | 50.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Houston Rockets | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.9% | 39.7% | 81.1% | 55.5 | 53.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Houston Rockets | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.8% | 35.9% | 84.4% | 54.9 | 51.5 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 39.6% | 32.6% | 77.9% | 49.4 | 46.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 43.2% | 30.9% | 84.9% | 51.5 | 47.5 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 41.9% | 34.4% | 81.5% | 51.5 | 48.1 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | 72 | 28.8 | 16.0 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | - | 14.5 | - | 40.4% | 35.6% | 80.3% | 50.7 | 47.3 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | 12 | 27.6 | 15.3 | 3.6 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | - | 12.6 | - | 44.4% | 28.8% | 70.0% | 53.2 | 49.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-04-11 | @ | OKC | L | 123-137 | 32 | 14-22 | 3-7 | 5-5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 22.0 | - |
| 2018-04-09 | @ | MIN | L | 94-113 | 30 | 5-15 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-04-08 | vs | DET | W | 130-117 | 31 | 5-12 | 1-4 | 11-14 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 25.0 | - |
| 2018-04-06 | vs | SAC | L | 93-94 | 34 | 4-12 | 3-7 | 5-8 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-04-04 | @ | NOP | L | 95-123 | 15 | 4-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-04-01 | @ | POR | L | 98-113 | 37 | 11-26 | 4-9 | 2-3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-03-30 | @ | UTA | L | 97-107 | 26 | 5-12 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-03-28 | vs | POR | W | 108-103 | 29 | 6-12 | 1-3 | 5-8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 14.0 | - |
| 2018-03-26 | @ | MIN | W | 101-93 | 18 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2018-03-24 | vs | LAL | L | 93-100 | 35 | 4-14 | 1-7 | 1-2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-03-22 | @ | CHA | L | 79-140 | 16 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-03-21 | @ | PHI | L | 105-119 | 21 | 6-9 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 14 | - | - |