Josh Hart
Team: Los Angeles Lakers
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for J. Hart. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | New York Knicks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | New York Knicks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | New York Knicks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | New York Knicks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | NBA Stats | 8 | 34.8 | 16.5 | 7.1 | 1.9 |
| 2017-2018 | GLEAGUE | South Bay Lakers | NBA Stats | 2 | 32.0 | 17.5 | 5.5 | 2.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Villanova | ESPN | 28 | 33.2 | 18.1 | 6.0 | 2.9 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Villanova | ESPN | 35 | 31.6 | 15.4 | 6.7 | 2.0 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Villanova | ESPN | 32 | 25.4 | 10.3 | 4.3 | 1.3 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Villanova | ESPN | 28 | 21.6 | 7.8 | 4.4 | 1.0 |
Season Averages — 2017-2018
Observed regular-season final played games
Season totals are unavailable while 23 game records need confirmation. Confirmed appearances: 8.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2017-2018
117/238 FG (49.2%), 288 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2017-2018 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 54 | 80 | 67.5 | 63.2 | +4.3 | 33.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 13 | 23.1 | 39.9 | -16.8 | 5.5 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 39.8 | -39.8 | 1.3 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 42.5 | -17.5 | 1.7 |
| Mid-range right | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 40.2 | +31.2 | 2.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 10 | 17 | 58.8 | 38.1 | +20.7 | 7.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 40.4 | +19.6 | 4.2 |
| Above-break 3 left | 7 | 32 | 21.9 | 35.1 | -13.2 | 13.4 |
| Above-break 3 center | 12 | 29 | 41.4 | 35.8 | +5.6 | 12.2 |
| Above-break 3 right | 19 | 43 | 44.2 | 35.6 | +8.6 | 18.1 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | New York Knicks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50.8% | 41.3% | 72.0% | 61.2 | 59.3 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | New York Knicks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 52.5% | 33.3% | 77.6% | 61.1 | 57.9 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | New York Knicks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 43.4% | 31.0% | 79.1% | 52.2 | 49.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | New York Knicks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 58.6% | 51.9% | 78.9% | 70.3 | 67.2 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50.4% | 30.4% | 73.1% | 58.6 | 55.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50.3% | 37.3% | 77.2% | 62.2 | 58.7 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50.5% | 32.3% | 75.3% | 60.4 | 56.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 44.0% | 32.6% | 77.5% | 56.8 | 53.2 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.3% | 34.2% | 73.9% | 56.4 | 53.7 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | 8 | 34.8 | 16.5 | 7.1 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 11.4 | 14.1 | 49.5% | 39.1% | 80.0% | 63.3 | 59.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-04-11 | @ | LAC | W | 115-100 | 35 | 9-15 | 7-9 | 5-5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 24.0 | - |
| 2018-04-10 | vs | HOU | L | 99-105 | 39 | 8-17 | 2-8 | 2-2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-04-08 | vs | UTA | L | 97-112 | 41 | 10-18 | 2-8 | 3-4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 14.0 | - |
| 2018-04-06 | vs | MIN | L | 96-113 | 32 | 6-12 | 3-6 | 5-7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 16.0 | - |
| 2018-04-04 | vs | SAS | W | 122-112 | 33 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-04-03 | @ | UTA | L | 110-117 | 35 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 16.0 | - |
| 2018-04-01 | vs | SAC | L | 83-84 | 26 | 2-8 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-03-30 | vs | MIL | L | 122-124 | 34 | 5-10 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 16.0 | - |