Jarrett Allen
Team: Cleveland Cavaliers
Position: C
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for J. Allen. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | NBA Stats | 6 | 27.8 | 15.3 | 9.2 | 1.5 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | NBA Stats | 82 | 28.0 | 13.5 | 9.7 | 1.9 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | NBA Stats | 69 | 26.5 | 11.2 | 9.6 | 1.6 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | NBA Stats | 75 | 26.0 | 10.9 | 8.4 | 1.3 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | NBA Stats | 70 | 19.8 | 8.0 | 5.3 | 0.6 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Texas / UAB | ESPN | 11 | 32.5 | 15.6 | 8.9 | 0.6 |
Career Averages
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 67 of 689 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 64.1% | 16.9% | 71.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 73 games, 2017.8 minutes, 3995.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 73 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.11 | 22 | 2017 | 4051 | +198 | +2.7 | +3.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.11 (#22) | SE 1.78 | Poss 4052 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +2.11 (#22) | Off +1.49 | Def +0.63 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +4.96 (#65) | PM/G +2.7 | PM/40 +3.9 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Recency Plus/Minus Rate Recency Recency-weighted raw plus/minus rate baseline. More → | +4.43 (#124) | PM/G +6.5 | PM/40 +6.0 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +4.78 (#55) | Pts For +4.78 | Prevent +7.89 | Net +12.67 | Min 2048 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +7.89 (#39) | Pts For +4.78 | Prevent +7.89 | Net +12.67 | Min 2048 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +12.67 (#29) | Pts For +4.78 | Prevent +7.89 | Net +12.67 | Min 2048 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +5.11 (#36) | OReb% +5.11 | DReb% +0.59 | Min 2048 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +0.59 (#204) | OReb% +5.11 | DReb% +0.59 | Min 2048 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +2.12 (#71) | Ast For +2.12 | Prevent +1.77 | Net +3.88 | Min 2048 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +1.77 (#93) | Ast For +2.12 | Prevent +1.77 | Net +3.88 | Min 2048 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +3.88 (#45) | Ast For +2.12 | Prevent +1.77 | Net +3.88 | Min 2048 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.18 (#241) | 3PM For +0.18 | Prevent -1.16 | Net -0.98 | Min 2048 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -1.16 (#465) | 3PM For +0.18 | Prevent -1.16 | Net -0.98 | Min 2048 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -0.98 (#402) | 3PM For +0.18 | Prevent -1.16 | Net -0.98 | Min 2048 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +0.85 (#121) | Stocks For +0.85 | Prevent -0.84 | Net +0.02 | Min 2048 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -0.84 (#410) | Stocks For +0.85 | Prevent -0.84 | Net +0.02 | Min 2048 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +0.02 (#264) | Stocks For +0.85 | Prevent -0.84 | Net +0.02 | Min 2048 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -2.36 (#517) | TOV For -2.36 | Prevent +1.56 | Net -0.79 | Min 2048 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +1.56 (#72) | TOV For -2.36 | Prevent +1.56 | Net -0.79 | Min 2048 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -0.79 (#381) | TOV For -2.36 | Prevent +1.56 | Net -0.79 | Min 2048 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
36/55 FG (65.5%), 74 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 29 | 37 | 78.4 | 66.8 | +11.6 | 67.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 44.7 | -22.5 | 16.4 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 40.8 | +9.2 | 3.6 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 42.1 | +57.9 | 1.8 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 42.2 | -8.9 | 5.5 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 38.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 35.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 35.2 | +14.8 | 3.6 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 34.4 | +65.6 | 1.8 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 67 of 689 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | 6 | 27.8 | 15.3 | 9.2 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 9.2 | 18.2 | 65.5% | 66.7% | 69.2% | 69.2 | 67.3 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 63.8% | 10.0% | 70.9% | 66.9 | 63.9 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | 82 | 28.0 | 13.5 | 9.7 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | - | 7.8 | - | 70.6% | 0.0% | 71.8% | 72.4 | 70.6 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 63.4% | 0.0% | 74.2% | 66.4 | 63.4 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 64.4% | 10.0% | 73.3% | 67.0 | 64.5 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 67.7% | 10.0% | 70.8% | 69.8 | 67.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Cleveland Cavaliers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 60.9% | 31.6% | 69.0% | 64.9 | 61.6 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 67.7% | - | 75.4% | 73.0 | 67.7 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | 69 | 26.5 | 11.2 | 9.6 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1.3 | - | 6.7 | - | 64.8% | 0.0% | 63.7% | 66.3 | 64.8 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | 75 | 26.0 | 10.9 | 8.4 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 7.1 | 14.3 | 58.6% | 14.3% | 70.4% | 62.8 | 59.1 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | 70 | 19.8 | 8.0 | 5.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5.4 | 9.0 | 58.9% | 30.8% | 77.1% | 63.5 | 59.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 67 of 689 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 6 of 689 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | @ | MIL | W | 136-111 | 24 | 12-16 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 23.0 | - |
| 2026-10-29 | @ | ATL | L | 111-114 | 30 | 5-8 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 16.0 | - |
| 2026-10-28 | vs | WAS | W | 121-111 | 30 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 20.0 | - |
| 2026-10-26 | vs | MIN | W | 127-125 | 27 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 17.0 | - |
| 2026-10-24 | vs | BKN | W | 125-121 | 27 | 7-8 | 1-1 | 6-8 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 21.0 | - |
| 2026-10-22 | @ | PHI | L | 106-114 | 28 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 12.0 | - |