Jonathan Isaac
Team: Orlando Magic
Position: F
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for J. Isaac. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | GLEAGUE | Osceola Magic | NBA Stats | 3 | 17.7 | 15.7 | 6.7 | 2.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | 2 | 20.7 | 9.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 |
| 2017-2018 | GLEAGUE | Osceola Magic | NBA Stats | 2 | 16.1 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAAM | Florida State | ESPN | 26 | 26.3 | 11.4 | 7.7 | 1.3 |
Season Averages — 2017-2018
Observed regular-season final played games
Season totals are unavailable while 10 game records need confirmation. Confirmed appearances: 2.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2017-2018
25/71 FG (35.2%), 61 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2017-2018 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 11 | 13 | 84.6 | 63.2 | +21.4 | 18.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 39.9 | -23.2 | 8.5 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 11 | 0.0 | 39.8 | -39.8 | 15.5 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 42.5 | -42.5 | 7.0 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 40.2 | -15.2 | 11.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 38.1 | -4.8 | 4.2 |
| Right corner 3 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 40.4 | -10.4 | 14.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 35.1 | +7.8 | 9.9 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 35.8 | +4.2 | 7.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 35.6 | +31.1 | 4.2 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Orlando Magic | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.2% | 18.4% | 60.3% | 49.8 | 45.4 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Orlando Magic | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 41.4% | 25.8% | 68.2% | 51.2 | 47.4 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Orlando Magic | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 51.0% | 37.5% | 72.0% | 61.0 | 58.4 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Orlando Magic | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 41.5% | 40.0% | 55.6% | 48.3 | 47.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Orlando Magic | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Orlando Magic | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Orlando Magic | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 47.0% | 34.0% | 77.9% | 55.2 | 51.8 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Orlando Magic | 2 | 20.7 | 9.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 8.5 | 37.5% | 37.5% | 100.0% | 53.5 | 46.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.