Emma Cannon
Team: Los Angeles Sparks
Position: F
Career Averages
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44 | 11.0 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 4.8 | +2.4 | +71 | 49.1% | 43.4% | 74.0% |
Advanced Stats
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | PM | PM/G | PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.43 | 67 | 704 | 1423 | +71 | +2.4 | +4.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 2 | 9.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 60.8 | 37.5 |
| 2026 | WNBA | LAS | 16 | 6.9 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 78.9% | 68.8 | 63.9 |
| 2024-2025 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 22 | 10.4 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 3.4 | 48.5% | 37.8% | 66.7% | 61.3 | 58.8 |
| 2023-2024 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 1 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2023-2024 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | 6 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7 | 66.7 |
| 2022-2023 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 26 | 11.4 | 6.4 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 4.9 | 4.4 | 44.9% | 36.4% | 90.9% | 56.7 | 49.6 |
| 2023 | WNBA | IND | 9 | 11.4 | 5.2 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 5.2 | 48.6% | 30.8% | 100.0% | 58.6 | 54.1 |
| 2021-2022 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 23 | 14.3 | 7.0 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 4.9 | 5.7 | 52.2% | 50.0% | 73.9% | 60.4 | 56.2 |
| 2022 | WNBA | IND | 8 | 13.0 | 6.1 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 5.8 | 54.5% | 40.0% | 68.8% | 61.2 | 57.6 |
| 2020-2021 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 12 | 18.4 | 6.9 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 6.6 | 4.4 | 44.3% | 21.4% | 71.4% | 48.7 | 46.2 |
| 2020-2021 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | 5 | 11.4 | 4.2 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 3.8 | 47.1% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 58.7 | 58.8 |
| 2021 | WNBA | CON | 5 | 11.5 | 4.2 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 4.8 | 47.1% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 58.7 | 58.8 |
| 2021 | WNBA | IND | 6 | 18.5 | 7.7 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.3 | 6.5 | 45.5% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 49.3 | 48.9 |
| 2019-2020 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | 7 | 12.3 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.3 | 52.3 |
| 2018-2019 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun | 2 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 43.6 | 33.3 |
| 2017-2018 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 2 | 14.5 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 59.2 | 62.5 |
| 2016-2017 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 40 | 12.9 | 4.0 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 3.2 | 4.1 | 47.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 51.1 | 47.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-22 | vs | CON | W | 77-68 | 11 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | - |
| 2026-08-20 | vs | ATL | L | 88-124 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 2026-08-18 | @ | CON | L | 77-85 | 6 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | - |
| 2026-08-15 | @ | WAS | L | 70-80 | 11 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | - |
| 2026-08-05 | @ | CHI | L | 88-95 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2026-07-19 | @ | DAL | L | 82-90 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 2026-07-17 | @ | CHI | L | 82-96 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2026-07-13 | @ | ATL | L | 92-101 | 10 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | - |
| 2026-07-10 | vs | CHI | W | 102-87 | 12 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | - |
| 2026-07-08 | vs | IND | W | 106-92 | 3 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 2026-07-06 | vs | SEA | L | 64-82 | 15 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | - |
| 2026-06-27 | @ | IND | L | 87-111 | 7 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | - |
| 2026-06-25 | @ | TOR | L | 97-125 | 13 | 2-7 | 2-5 | 4-6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | - |
| 2026-06-17 | vs | MIN | L | 83-99 | 4 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | - |
| 2026-05-23 | @ | LVA | W | 101-95 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2026-05-10 | vs | LVA | L | 78-105 | 1 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 2023-08-18 | vs | WAS | L | 79-83 | 0 | 7-12 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 11 | - |
| 2023-08-10 | vs | MIN | W | 91-73 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 2023-08-08 | vs | LAS | L | 80-87 | 0 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 2023-08-06 | @ | ATL | L | 73-82 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2023-08-04 | vs | CON | L | 72-88 | 0 | 5-10 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 | - |
| 2023-07-30 | vs | SEA | L | 62-85 | 0 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | - |
| 2023-07-27 | @ | LAS | L | 68-81 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - |
| 2023-07-25 | @ | LAS | L | 78-79 | 0 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | - |
| 2023-05-19 | vs | CON | L | 61-70 | 0 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | - |
| 2022-07-31 | vs | LVA | L | 69-94 | 0 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | - |
| 2022-07-29 | vs | LVA | L | 72-93 | 0 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 2022-07-24 | vs | DAL | L | 86-96 | 0 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 2022-07-19 | @ | LAS | L | 79-86 | 0 | 4-5 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | - |
| 2022-07-17 | @ | SEA | L | 65-81 | 0 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 5-6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 16 | - |
| 2022-07-15 | vs | MIN | L | 77-87 | 0 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | - |
| 2022-07-13 | vs | CON | L | 81-89 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2022-07-07 | vs | CHI | L | 84-93 | 0 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | - |
| 2021-09-19 | @ | CHI | L | 87-98 | 0 | 8-20 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 10 | - |
| 2021-09-14 | @ | ATL | L | 78-85 | 0 | 6-12 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11 | - |
| 2021-09-12 | @ | MIN | L | 80-90 | 0 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - |
| 2021-09-10 | @ | MIN | L | 72-89 | 0 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | - |
| 2021-09-06 | vs | PHO | L | 81-86 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2021-09-04 | vs | PHO | L | 65-87 | 0 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | - |
| 2021-06-27 | vs | CHI | W | 74-58 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - |
| 2021-06-22 | vs | DAL | W | 80-70 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 2021-06-19 | @ | CHI | L | 81-91 | 0 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | - |
| 2021-06-17 | @ | CHI | L | 75-81 | 0 | 3-7 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | - |
| 2021-06-13 | vs | SEA | L | 66-89 | 0 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | - |