Jalen Jones
Team: DAL
Career Averages
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 16.6 | 7.0 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 6.7 | 3.3 | 37.5% | 31.6% | 54.5% |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NBA | DAL | 6 | 16.6 | 7.0 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 6.7 | 3.3 | 37.5% | 31.6% | 54.5% | 46.8 | 45.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-04-10 | vs | PHX | L | 97-124 | 34 | 5-14 | 2-6 | 3-4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 9 | -29.2 |
| 2018-04-06 | @ | DET | L | 106-113 | 12 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 1-4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | +3.2 |
| 2018-04-04 | @ | ORL | L | 100-105 | 27 | 6-15 | 2-7 | 2-3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 6 | -7.6 |
| 2018-03-28 | @ | LAL | L | 93-103 | 5 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -8.9 |
| 2018-03-27 | @ | SAC | W | 103-97 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | +0.9 |
| 2018-03-22 | vs | UTA | L | 112-119 | 15 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2.7 |