Fred VanVleet
Team: Houston Rockets
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for F. VanVleet. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NBA | Houston Rockets | NBA Stats | 5 | 30.4 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 6.4 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Houston Rockets | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Houston Rockets | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Houston Rockets | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | NBA Stats | 63 | 27.5 | 11.0 | 2.6 | 4.8 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | NBA Stats | 75 | 20.0 | 8.6 | 2.4 | 3.2 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016-2017 | GLEAGUE | Raptors 905 | NBA Stats | 16 | 32.4 | 16.9 | 3.4 | 7.6 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Wichita State | ESPN | 29 | 29.3 | 12.2 | 3.3 | 5.5 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Wichita State | ESPN | 34 | 31.8 | 13.9 | 4.5 | 5.2 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Wichita State | ESPN | 35 | 31.9 | 11.5 | 3.9 | 5.3 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Wichita State | ESPN | 39 | 16.2 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 2.3 |
Career Averages
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 115 of 667 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 40.1% | 37.1% | 86.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 60 games, 2105.6 minutes, 4169.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 60 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.19 | 62 | 2105 | 4238 | +248 | +4.1 | +4.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.19 (#62) | SE 1.81 | Poss 4238 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.19 (#62) | Off -0.30 | Def +1.49 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +5.95 (#57) | PM/G +4.1 | PM/40 +4.7 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
21/56 FG (37.5%), 54 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 66.8 | -33.5 | 5.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 44.7 | +5.3 | 7.1 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 40.8 | -40.8 | 7.1 |
| Mid-range center | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 42.1 | +24.6 | 10.7 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 42.2 | +24.5 | 5.4 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 38.1 | +28.6 | 5.4 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 38.6 | -38.6 | 1.8 |
| Above-break 3 left | 4 | 13 | 30.8 | 35.7 | -4.9 | 23.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 35.2 | +14.8 | 3.6 |
| Above-break 3 right | 5 | 17 | 29.4 | 34.4 | -5.0 | 30.4 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 115 of 667 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NBA | Houston Rockets | 5 | 30.4 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 6.4 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 11.2 | 13.2 | 37.5% | 33.3% | 84.6% | 52.7 | 48.2 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Houston Rockets | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Houston Rockets | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 37.8% | 34.5% | 81.0% | 51.5 | 48.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Houston Rockets | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 41.6% | 38.7% | 86.0% | 56.8 | 52.7 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 39.3% | 34.2% | 89.8% | 54.0 | 48.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 40.3% | 37.7% | 87.4% | 55.2 | 51.3 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 38.9% | 36.6% | 88.5% | 53.4 | 48.9 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 41.3% | 39.0% | 84.8% | 55.3 | 50.7 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | 63 | 27.5 | 11.0 | 2.6 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 9.4 | 9.0 | 41.1% | 37.9% | 84.1% | 53.9 | 50.4 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | 75 | 20.0 | 8.6 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 7.1 | 7.2 | 42.7% | 41.4% | 83.2% | 55.8 | 52.6 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Toronto Raptors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 35.1% | 37.9% | 81.8% | 44.3 | 40.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Participation unresolved for 115 of 667 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 5 of 667 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-30 | @ | DAL | L | 111-116 | 32 | 6-17 | 3-10 | 1-2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-10-28 | @ | MIL | W | 132-100 | 29 | 7-14 | 4-9 | 6-6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 20.0 | - |
| 2026-10-26 | vs | ATL | W | 120-110 | 28 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-10-23 | @ | SAS | W | 114-110 | 31 | 4-10 | 3-8 | 3-4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 15.0 | - |
| 2026-10-21 | vs | DAL | W | 128-110 | 29 | 2-8 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 15.0 | - |