Marcus Paige
Team: Charlotte
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for M. Paige. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | EUROCUP | Partizan Nis Belgrade | EuroCup | 16 | 26.0 | 9.6 | 1.3 | 2.1 |
| 2019-2020 | EUROCUP | Partizan Nis Belgrade | EuroCup | 16 | 22.1 | 8.8 | 1.8 | 1.6 |
| 2018-2019 | EUROCUP | Partizan Nis Belgrade | EuroCup | 15 | 26.8 | 10.9 | 2.6 | 3.7 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Charlotte | NBA Stats | 5 | 5.6 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| 2017-2018 | GLEAGUE | Greensboro Swarm | NBA Stats | 46 | 32.6 | 15.2 | 3.0 | 4.5 |
| 2016-2017 | GLEAGUE | Salt Lake City Stars | NBA Stats | 46 | 32.7 | 12.1 | 2.2 | 2.2 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | North Carolina | ESPN | 34 | 31.6 | 12.6 | 2.5 | 3.8 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | North Carolina | ESPN | 37 | 32.9 | 14.0 | 2.9 | 4.5 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | North Carolina | ESPN | 34 | 35.6 | 17.5 | 3.2 | 4.2 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | North Carolina | ESPN | 35 | 29.2 | 8.2 | 2.7 | 4.6 |
Season Averages — 2017-2018
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 5.6 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 1.0 | +1.6 | +8 | +11.4 | 28.6% | 25.0% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2017-2018
4/12 FG (33.3%), 10 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2017-2018 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 63.2 | -63.2 | 8.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 39.9 | +10.1 | 16.7 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 39.8 | +60.2 | 8.3 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 42.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 40.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 38.1 | +11.9 | 16.7 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 40.4 | +9.6 | 16.7 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 35.1 | -35.1 | 16.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 35.6 | -35.6 | 16.7 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Charlotte | 5 | 5.6 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 28.6% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 40.3 | 35.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-04-10 | @ | IND | W | 119-93 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2018-04-08 | vs | IND | L | 117-123 | 3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-04-06 | @ | ORL | W | 137-100 | 6 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2018-03-22 | vs | MEM | W | 140-79 | 12 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.0 | +6.0 |
| 2017-10-25 | vs | DEN | W | 110-93 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |