Dejounte Murray
Team: San Antonio Spurs
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Dejounte Murray. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Atlanta Hawks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Atlanta Hawks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | NBA Stats | 11 | 27.9 | 10.0 | 6.7 | 3.2 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | NBA Stats | 1 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2016-2017 | GLEAGUE | Austin Spurs | NBA Stats | 15 | 35.1 | 17.2 | 7.9 | 6.3 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Washington | ESPN | 9 | 35.9 | 16.3 | 5.3 | 5.0 |
Season Averages — 2017-2018
Observed regular-season final played games
Season totals are unavailable while 32 game records need confirmation. Confirmed appearances: 11.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2017-2018
174/374 FG (46.5%), 354 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2017-2018 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 93 | 164 | 56.7 | 63.2 | -6.5 | 43.9 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 47 | 112 | 42.0 | 39.9 | +2.1 | 29.9 |
| Mid-range left | 12 | 32 | 37.5 | 39.8 | -2.3 | 8.6 |
| Mid-range center | 6 | 17 | 35.3 | 42.5 | -7.2 | 4.5 |
| Mid-range right | 10 | 29 | 34.5 | 40.2 | -5.7 | 7.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 38.1 | -1.7 | 2.9 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 40.4 | -0.4 | 1.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 35.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 35.8 | -35.8 | 0.8 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 35.6 | -35.6 | 0.3 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 48.4% | 30.6% | 86.7% | 58.0 | 53.6 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 39.3% | 29.9% | 82.3% | 49.4 | 44.5 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Atlanta Hawks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45.9% | 36.4% | 79.5% | 55.6 | 52.8 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Atlanta Hawks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 46.4% | 34.4% | 83.2% | 54.0 | 51.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 46.2% | 32.7% | 79.4% | 53.3 | 50.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45.3% | 31.7% | 79.1% | 50.9 | 48.5 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 46.2% | 36.9% | 79.8% | 52.4 | 49.4 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | 11 | 27.9 | 10.0 | 6.7 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 8.6 | 12.1 | 43.2% | 14.3% | 73.0% | 49.4 | 43.7 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | 1 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0% | - | - | 100.0 | 100.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-04-11 | @ | NOP | L | 98-122 | 29 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-04-09 | vs | SAC | W | 98-85 | 15 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-04-07 | vs | POR | W | 116-105 | 29 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 7-10 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 17.0 | - |
| 2018-04-04 | @ | LAL | L | 112-122 | 37 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 9-13 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 26.0 | - |
| 2018-04-03 | @ | LAC | L | 110-113 | 24 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2018-04-01 | vs | HOU | W | 100-83 | 24 | 6-14 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-03-29 | vs | OKC | W | 103-99 | 30 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 18.0 | - |
| 2018-03-27 | @ | WAS | L | 106-116 | 23 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-03-25 | @ | MIL | L | 103-106 | 29 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 14.0 | - |
| 2018-03-23 | vs | UTA | W | 124-120 | 34 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-03-21 | vs | WAS | W | 98-90 | 28 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 16.0 | - |