Chasson Randle
Team: Golden State
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Chasson Randle. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | EUROCUP | London Lions | EuroCup | 9 | - | 4.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 |
| 2024-2025 | GLEAGUE | Stockton Kings | NBA Stats | 29 | 21.6 | 8.6 | 2.1 | 2.4 |
| 2024-2025 | GLEAGUE | Iowa Wolves | NBA Stats | 1 | 24.2 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 |
| 2022-2023 | GLEAGUE | Oklahoma City Blue | NBA Stats | 11 | 25.5 | 12.1 | 1.8 | 2.7 |
| 2022-2023 | GLEAGUE | Grand Rapids Gold | NBA Stats | 18 | 31.5 | 15.3 | 2.2 | 3.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | GLEAGUE | Oklahoma City Blue | NBA Stats | 2 | 26.3 | 20.0 | 3.5 | 2.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Golden State | NBA Stats | 3 | 13.5 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.7 |
| 2018-2019 | GLEAGUE | Capital City Go-Go | NBA Stats | 8 | 34.9 | 23.8 | 4.0 | 4.6 |
| 2017-2018 | EUROLEAGUE | Real Madrid | EuroLeague | 23 | - | 2.6 | 0.5 | 1.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | New York Knicks | NBA Stats | 1 | 25.9 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
| 2016-2017 | GLEAGUE | Westchester Knicks | NBA Stats | 20 | 32.3 | 20.9 | 3.7 | 3.6 |
| 2016-2017 | GLEAGUE | Delaware Blue Coats | NBA Stats | 1 | 35.0 | 14.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Stanford Cardinal | ESPN | 10 | 38.3 | 19.7 | 2.6 | 3.2 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Stanford Cardinal | ESPN | 10 | 37.6 | 18.0 | 4.1 | 2.2 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Stanford Cardinal | ESPN | 34 | 31.0 | 13.6 | 2.9 | 2.6 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Stanford Cardinal | ESPN | 34 | 30.5 | 14.1 | 3.2 | 2.1 |
Season Averages — 2019-2020
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 13.5 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | - | 1.3 | - | -1.3 | -4 | -4.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2019-2020
0/4 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2019-2020 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 63.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 39.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 40.0 | -40.0 | 25.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 41.8 | -41.8 | 25.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 40.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 39.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 38.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 35.7 | -35.7 | 50.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 34.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 35.0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Orlando Magic | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 38.8% | 33.8% | 79.2% | 51.5 | 48.1 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Golden State | 3 | 13.5 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | - | 1.3 | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 37.7 | 0.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | New York Knicks | 1 | 25.9 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 62.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 71.1 | 68.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.