Myles Turner
Team: Indiana Pacers
Position: C
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Myles Turner. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | NBA Stats | 10 | 27.0 | 7.3 | 3.7 | 1.2 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | NBA Stats | 2 | 30.6 | 18.0 | 10.5 | 1.5 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | NBA Stats | 3 | 22.1 | 15.0 | 6.7 | 0.7 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Texas | ESPN | 26 | 22.8 | 9.9 | 6.3 | 0.5 |
Season Averages — 2017-2018
Observed regular-season final played games
Season totals are unavailable while 24 game records need confirmation. Confirmed appearances: 10.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2017-2018
143/305 FG (46.9%), 315 points from the field · NBA Stats shot locations · compared with the 2017-2018 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 54 | 91 | 59.3 | 63.2 | -3.9 | 29.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 15 | 32 | 46.9 | 39.9 | +7.0 | 10.5 |
| Mid-range left | 8 | 20 | 40.0 | 39.8 | +0.2 | 6.6 |
| Mid-range center | 23 | 51 | 45.1 | 42.5 | +2.6 | 16.7 |
| Mid-range right | 14 | 33 | 42.4 | 40.2 | +2.2 | 10.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 38.1 | -38.1 | 1.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 40.4 | +9.6 | 1.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 3 | 14 | 21.4 | 35.1 | -13.7 | 4.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 10 | 29 | 34.5 | 35.8 | -1.3 | 9.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 14 | 28 | 50.0 | 35.6 | +14.4 | 9.2 |
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 44.0% | 38.3% | 74.0% | 58.4 | 55.3 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 48.1% | 39.6% | 77.3% | 61.2 | 57.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 52.4% | 35.8% | 77.3% | 62.6 | 58.7 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 54.8% | 37.3% | 78.3% | 65.1 | 61.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50.8% | 33.2% | 75.2% | 61.3 | 58.5 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 47.7% | 33.5% | 78.2% | 59.9 | 55.7 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45.7% | 34.4% | 75.1% | 56.6 | 53.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | 10 | 27.0 | 7.3 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 7.9 | 5.0 | 32.9% | 20.0% | 81.0% | 41.4 | 35.4 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | 2 | 30.6 | 18.0 | 10.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 11.0 | 22.5 | 59.1% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 68.2 | 59.1 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | 3 | 22.1 | 15.0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 10.3 | 12.0 | 58.1% | - | 81.8% | 62.8 | 58.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-04-10 | vs | CHA | L | 93-119 | 20 | 1-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2018-04-08 | @ | CHA | W | 123-117 | 6 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2018-04-06 | @ | TOR | L | 73-92 | 22 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-04-05 | vs | GSW | W | 126-106 | 25 | 3-9 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-04-03 | @ | DEN | L | 104-107 | 35 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-04-01 | @ | LAC | W | 111-104 | 32 | 9-15 | 2-4 | 4-5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 17.0 | - |
| 2018-03-29 | @ | SAC | W | 106-103 | 27 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-03-27 | @ | GSW | W | 92-81 | 29 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-03-25 | vs | MIA | W | 113-107 | 32 | 1-8 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-03-23 | vs | LAC | W | 109-104 | 37 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2.0 | - |