Mallory Singleton
Team: SMU Mustangs
Position: C
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 8 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 28.6 | 3.9 | 5.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 5.8 | 3.5 | 25.9% | 5.6% | 57.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2013-2014: 26 games, 615.6 minutes, 2028.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2013-2014. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.44 | 1224 | 615 | 2028 | -22 | -0.8 | -1.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2013-2014
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.44 (#1224) | SE 2.56 | Poss 2029 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.44 (#1224) | Off +0.02 | Def +0.42 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.08 (#2398) | PM/G -0.8 | PM/40 -1.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 8 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | NCAAW | SMU Mustangs | 10 | 28.6 | 3.9 | 5.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 5.8 | 3.5 | 25.9% | 5.6% | 57.1% | 30.4 | 26.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 8 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-03-23 | @ | Minnesota Golden Gop | L | 70-77 | 28 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2014-03-20 | vs | Texas Southern Tiger | W | 84-72 | 29 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2014-03-08 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | L | 49-68 | 38 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2014-02-25 | vs | UConn Huskies | L | 48-81 | 29 | 0-5 | 0-5 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2014-02-04 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 41-102 | 24 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 2-3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2014-01-19 | vs | Louisville Cardinals | L | 66-81 | 35 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2013-12-29 | @ | Louisville Cardinals | L | 51-71 | 25 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2013-11-29 | vs | Tennessee Lady Volun | L | 47-87 | 26 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2013-11-28 | @ | Kansas State Wildcat | W | 68-57 | 26 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2013-11-13 | vs | TCU Horned Frogs | W | 72-68 | 26 | 1-7 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |