Dan Coleman
Team: Minnesota
Position: F
Season Averages — 2006-2007
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 32.1 | 12.7 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 12.2 | 7.6 | 40.0% | 38.5% | 80.8% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | Minnesota | 34 | 27.0 | 11.6 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 9.7 | 8.8 | 47.4% | 17.4% | 78.4% | 52.7 | 48.0 |
| 2006-2007 | NCAAM | Minnesota | 9 | 32.1 | 12.7 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 12.2 | 7.6 | 40.0% | 38.5% | 80.8% | 46.9 | 42.3 |
| 2005-2006 | NCAAM | Minnesota | 30 | 21.1 | 7.3 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 6.9 | 4.4 | 40.8% | 34.7% | 76.1% | 48.6 | 44.9 |
| 2004-2005 | NCAAM | Minnesota | 27 | 23.1 | 8.0 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 7.5 | 4.4 | 43.1% | 34.9% | 66.7% | 50.2 | 48.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-03-08 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 40-49 | 27 | 1-9 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2007-02-28 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 47-66 | 30 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12.0 | - |
| 2007-02-24 | vs | Michigan Wolverines | L | 51-62 | 33 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2007-02-21 | @ | Indiana Hoosiers | L | 59-71 | 34 | 8-14 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 11.0 | - |
| 2007-02-18 | vs | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 67-85 | 26 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2007-02-14 | vs | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 62-75 | 37 | 4-16 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 3.0 | - |
| 2007-02-10 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 80-82 | 35 | 7-17 | 1-1 | 3-3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 12.0 | - |
| 2007-01-06 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 45-68 | 34 | 6-14 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 7.0 | - |
| 2006-11-23 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | L | 56-63 | 33 | 7-15 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 7.0 | - |