Anna DeForge
Team: Dallas Wings
Position: NA
Season Averages — 2009
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 14.9 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 25.0% | 0.0% | - |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 7 | 16.3 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 27.8% | 0.0% | - | 27.8 | 27.8 |
| 2009 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 1 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | -2.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2008 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 34 | 23.7 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 8.0 | 5.3 | 39.1% | 36.4% | 76.3% | 50.0 | 47.8 |
| 2007 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 41 | 22.5 | 10.0 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 8.5 | 5.8 | 43.3% | 41.5% | 94.5% | 54.9 | 51.3 |
| 2007 | WNBA | EAST | 1 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | -2.0 | 20.0% | 0.0% | - | 20.0 | 20.0 |
| 2006 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 35 | 28.4 | 10.0 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 9.1 | 7.1 | 39.2% | 36.8% | 83.6% | 50.6 | 46.9 |
| 2005 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 35 | 32.7 | 13.5 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 11.4 | 7.2 | 38.2% | 33.1% | 85.2% | 51.5 | 44.8 |
| 2004 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 30 | 33.1 | 14.0 | 3.4 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 11.9 | 8.4 | 41.3% | 35.6% | 87.2% | 53.8 | 49.4 |
| 2003 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 26 | 32.1 | 13.0 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 11.2 | 8.0 | 42.3% | 42.2% | 73.3% | 53.4 | 50.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-08-02 | vs | Connecticut Sun | L | 65-83 | 6 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2009-07-31 | vs | Minnesota Lynx | W | 91-83 | 15 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2009-07-22 | vs | Atlanta Dream | L | 95-98 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2009-07-19 | @ | Sacramento Monarchs | W | 69-65 | 14 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2009-07-18 | @ | Phoenix Mercury | L | 90-97 | 16 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2009-07-15 | @ | Seattle Storm | W | 66-63 | 18 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2009-07-11 | @ | Connecticut Sun | W | 79-77 | 38 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | - |
| 2009-05-23 | vs | Indiana Fever | L | 51-68 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |