Talia Caldwell
Team: California Golden Bears
Position: NA
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for T. Caldwell. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WNBA | New York Liberty | ESPN | 2 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 2016 | WNBA | New York Liberty | ESPN | 2 | 16.0 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0.0 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAW | California Golden Bears | ESPN | 30 | 0.0 | 8.8 | 7.1 | 0.8 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAW | California Golden Bears | ESPN | 4 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 6.0 | 1.0 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAW | California Golden Bears | ESPN | 4 | 0.0 | 9.8 | 6.8 | 2.0 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAW | California Golden Bears | ESPN | 7 | 0.0 | 6.4 | 7.3 | 1.0 |
Season Averages — 2009-2010
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0.0 | 6.4 | 7.3 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 4.4 | 8.7 | 64.5% | - | 22.7% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | NCAAW | California Golden Bears | 30 | 0.0 | 8.8 | 7.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 6.2 | 9.6 | 57.3% | - | 53.7% | 58.0 | 57.3 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAW | California Golden Bears | 4 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 6.2 | 6.5 | 44.0% | - | 41.7% | 44.6 | 44.0 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAW | California Golden Bears | 4 | 0.0 | 9.8 | 6.8 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 7.2 | 9.2 | 51.7% | - | 56.2% | 54.1 | 51.7 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAW | California Golden Bears | 7 | 0.0 | 6.4 | 7.3 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 4.4 | 8.7 | 64.5% | - | 22.7% | 55.3 | 64.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-03-13 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | L | 44-64 | 0 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2010-03-06 | vs | Stanford Cardinal | L | 48-63 | 0 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 12.0 | - |
| 2010-01-02 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | L | 58-79 | 0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10.0 | - |
| 2009-12-06 | vs | Texas A&M Aggies | L | 61-68 | 0 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2009-12-05 | vs | Colorado State Rams | W | 78-44 | 0 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 14.0 | - |
| 2009-11-29 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 71-83 | 0 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2009-11-28 | vs | Southern Jaguars | W | 78-47 | 0 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 11.0 | - |