Asia Taylor
Team: Louisville Cardinals
Position: F
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for A. Taylor. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury / Indiana Fever / Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 15 | 8.7 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 0.7 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Washington Mystics / Indiana Fever | ESPN | 16 | 9.8 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | ESPN | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 | WNBA | Connecticut Sun / Indiana Fever | ESPN | 6 | 7.3 | 5.5 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 1 | 14.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAW | Louisville Cardinals | ESPN | 34 | 23.7 | 10.4 | 7.1 | 2.0 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAW | Louisville Cardinals | ESPN | 15 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 4.7 | 1.1 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAW | Louisville Cardinals | ESPN | 7 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 3.7 | 0.6 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAW | Louisville Cardinals | ESPN | 2 | 0.0 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 |
Season Averages — 2011-2012
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 4.7 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 5.3 | 6.9 | 48.8% | - | 79.2% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | NCAAW | Louisville Cardinals | 34 | 23.7 | 10.4 | 7.1 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 7.6 | 11.9 | 48.4% | 0.0% | 76.7% | 55.6 | 48.4 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAW | Louisville Cardinals | 15 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 4.7 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 5.3 | 6.9 | 48.8% | - | 79.2% | 53.6 | 48.8 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAW | Louisville Cardinals | 7 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 19.0% | - | 71.4% | 33.1 | 19.0 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAW | Louisville Cardinals | 2 | 0.0 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 57.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 57.1 | 57.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-03-19 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 68-72 | 0 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2012-03-17 | vs | Michigan State Spart | W | 67-55 | 0 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2012-02-27 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | W | 63-53 | 0 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14.0 | - |
| 2012-02-20 | vs | Notre Dame Fighting | L | 52-68 | 0 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2012-02-14 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | W | 71-66 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2012-02-11 | vs | Syracuse Orange | W | 89-62 | 0 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 16.0 | - |
| 2012-02-07 | vs | UConn Huskies | L | 46-56 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -3.0 | - |
| 2012-02-04 | @ | West Virginia Mounta | L | 50-66 | 0 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2012-01-31 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 61-86 | 0 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2012-01-28 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | W | 62-58 | 0 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 19.0 | - |
| 2012-01-08 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 64-72 | 0 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2012-01-03 | vs | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 70-53 | 0 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2011-12-28 | vs | UT Martin Skyhawks | W | 70-57 | 0 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2011-12-14 | @ | Cincinnati Bearcats | W | 64-59 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-12-10 | vs | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 92-27 | 0 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9.0 | - |