Avery Warley-Talbert
Team: Las Vegas Aces
Position: C
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for A. Warley-Talbert. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | ESPN | 3 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 1.0 |
| 2019 | WNBA | New York Liberty | ESPN | 7 | 11.6 | 3.4 | 3.6 | 0.3 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | ESPN | 3 | 17.3 | 4.7 | 5.3 | 0.3 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces / Atlanta Dream / New York Liberty | ESPN | 5 | 10.0 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 0.6 |
| 2015 | WNBA | New York Liberty | ESPN | 33 | 7.2 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 0.2 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Chicago Sky / New York Liberty | ESPN | 30 | 15.3 | 4.0 | 3.6 | 0.1 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Chicago Sky / New York Liberty | ESPN | 24 | 9.3 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 0.1 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | ESPN | 29 | 18.2 | 3.2 | 5.9 | 0.2 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAW | Liberty Flames | ESPN | 2 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 10.5 | 0.0 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAW | Liberty Flames | ESPN | 2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAW | Liberty Flames | ESPN | 2 | 0.0 | 14.5 | 11.0 | 0.0 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAW | Liberty Flames | ESPN | 4 | 0.0 | 5.2 | 10.5 | 0.2 |
Season Averages — 2020
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 42.9% | - | 66.7% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2020
3/5 FG (60.0%), 6 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2020 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 73.5 | -6.8 | 60.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 48.7 | +1.3 | 40.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 38.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 42.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 40.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 46.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 35.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 33.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 34.7 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | 3 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 42.9% | - | 66.7% | 48.1 | 42.9 |
| 2019 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 7 | 11.6 | 3.4 | 3.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 4.6 | 52.9% | - | 75.0% | 58.5 | 52.9 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 3 | 17.3 | 4.7 | 5.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 3.7 | 6.3 | 45.5% | - | 100.0% | 54.9 | 45.5 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | 2 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -2.0 | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2016 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 2 | 17.5 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 7.5 | 100.0% | - | 100.0% | 106.4 | 100.0 |
| 2015 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 33 | 7.2 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 38.0% | - | 61.5% | 43.9 | 38.0 |
| 2014 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 28 | 15.8 | 4.2 | 3.8 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 48.9% | - | 83.3% | 54.6 | 48.9 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 2 | 9.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0% | - | 50.0% | 52.1 | 50.0 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 16 | 7.7 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 36.8% | - | 100.0% | 43.4 | 36.8 |
| 2013 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 8 | 12.6 | 3.0 | 4.9 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 4.9 | 40.0% | - | 66.7% | 43.4 | 40.0 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 29 | 18.2 | 3.2 | 5.9 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 6.6 | 49.3% | - | 58.8% | 52.2 | 49.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-07-31 | @ | Phoenix Mercury | L | 95-102 | 8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-07-29 | vs | Atlanta Dream | W | 100-70 | 6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-07-26 | vs | Chicago Sky | L | 86-88 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |