Avery Warley-Talbert
Team: New York Liberty
Position: C
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for A. Warley-Talbert. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | ESPN | 1 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | ESPN | 3 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 1.0 |
| 2019 | WNBA | New York Liberty | ESPN | 7 | 11.6 | 3.4 | 3.6 | 0.3 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | ESPN | 3 | 17.3 | 4.7 | 5.3 | 0.3 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces / Atlanta Dream / New York Liberty | ESPN | 5 | 10.0 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 0.6 |
| 2015 | WNBA | New York Liberty | ESPN | 33 | 7.2 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 0.2 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Chicago Sky / New York Liberty | ESPN | 30 | 15.3 | 4.0 | 3.6 | 0.1 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Chicago Sky / New York Liberty | ESPN | 24 | 9.3 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 0.1 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | ESPN | 29 | 18.2 | 3.2 | 5.9 | 0.2 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAW | Liberty | ESPN | 2 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 10.5 | 0.0 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAW | Liberty | ESPN | 2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAW | Liberty | ESPN | 2 | 0.0 | 14.5 | 11.0 | 0.0 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAW | Liberty | ESPN | 4 | 0.0 | 5.2 | 10.5 | 0.2 |
Season Averages — 2014
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 preseason, 28 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 15.3 | 4.0 | 3.6 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 4.1 | 49.0% | - | 81.2% |
Model Outputs — 2014
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA for 2014.
Shot Chart — 2014
47/96 FG (49.0%), 94 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2014 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 42 | 78 | 53.8 | 66.8 | -13.0 | 81.2 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 4 | 15 | 26.7 | 41.4 | -14.7 | 15.6 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 37.5 | +12.5 | 2.1 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 39.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.2 | -36.2 | 1.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 39.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 31.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.2 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 preseason, 28 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 1 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | - | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | 3 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 42.9% | - | 66.7% | 48.1 | 42.9 |
| 2019 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 7 | 11.6 | 3.4 | 3.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 4.6 | 52.9% | - | 75.0% | 58.5 | 52.9 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 3 | 17.3 | 4.7 | 5.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 3.7 | 6.3 | 45.5% | - | 100.0% | 54.9 | 45.5 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | 2 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -2.0 | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2016 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 2 | 17.5 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 7.5 | 100.0% | - | 100.0% | 106.4 | 100.0 |
| 2015 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 33 | 7.2 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 38.0% | - | 61.5% | 43.9 | 38.0 |
| 2014 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 28 | 15.8 | 4.2 | 3.8 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 48.9% | - | 83.3% | 54.6 | 48.9 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 2 | 9.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0% | - | 50.0% | 52.1 | 50.0 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 16 | 7.7 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 36.8% | - | 100.0% | 43.4 | 36.8 |
| 2013 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 8 | 12.6 | 3.0 | 4.9 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 4.9 | 40.0% | - | 66.7% | 43.4 | 40.0 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 29 | 18.2 | 3.2 | 5.9 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 6.6 | 49.3% | - | 58.8% | 52.2 | 49.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 preseason, 28 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-08-17 | vs | Indiana Fever | W | 73-61 | 16 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2014-08-16 | @ | Washington Mystics | W | 73-61 | 14 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2014-08-14 | @ | Indiana Fever | L | 63-76 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2014-08-12 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | L | 64-76 | 12 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2014-08-10 | vs | Indiana Fever | L | 76-90 | 15 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2014-08-08 | vs | Connecticut Sun | W | 71-66 | 27 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 17.0 | - |
| 2014-08-05 | @ | Washington Mystics | L | 46-79 | 20 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2014-08-03 | @ | Atlanta Dream | W | 83-76 | 22 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2014-07-31 | @ | Chicago Sky | L | 74-87 | 11 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10.0 | - |
| 2014-07-29 | vs | Washington Mystics | W | 80-76 | 27 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.0 | - |
| 2014-07-26 | @ | Phoenix Mercury | L | 63-78 | 25 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2014-07-24 | @ | Seattle Storm | W | 84-80 | 23 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2014-07-23 | @ | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 66-64 | 16 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2014-07-16 | vs | Atlanta Dream | W | 77-75 | 23 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2014-07-11 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 54-68 | 14 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2014-07-09 | @ | San Antonio Stars | L | 66-80 | 24 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10.0 | - |
| 2014-07-06 | vs | Minnesota Lynx | W | 87-80 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2014-07-01 | vs | Tulsa Shock | W | 90-74 | 8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2014-06-29 | vs | Connecticut Sun | W | 67-65 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2014-06-27 | vs | Chicago Sky | L | 69-73 | 20 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2014-06-22 | vs | Atlanta Dream | W | 85-78 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2014-06-20 | @ | Atlanta Dream | L | 64-85 | 12 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2014-06-18 | @ | Chicago Sky | L | 100-105 | 15 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2014-06-15 | @ | Connecticut Sun | L | 72-76 | 24 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2014-06-13 | vs | Connecticut Sun | L | 75-83 | 19 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2014-06-10 | @ | Tulsa Shock | L | 57-72 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2014-06-08 | vs | Washington Mystics | W | 81-64 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2014-06-05 | vs | San Antonio Stars | L | 75-87 | 10 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2014-05-11 | vs | Minnesota Lynx | L | 69-76 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | - |
| 2014-05-09 | vs | Indiana Fever | W | 73-66 | 8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | - |