Von Wafer
Team: LA Clippers
Position: Shooting Guard
Season Averages — 2006-2007
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -1.0 | -1.0 | -1 | -44.4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - |
Model Outputs — 2006-2007
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NBA for 2006-2007.
Career Stats
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | NBA | Orlando Magic | 33 | 14.2 | 5.9 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 4.8 | 2.7 | 45.2% | 35.9% | 70.4% | 53.7 | 49.7 |
| 2010-2011 | NBA | Boston Celtics | 54 | 9.9 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 42.5% | 27.0% | 83.3% | 52.4 | 48.0 |
| 2008-2009 | NBA | Houston Rockets | 59 | 19.4 | 9.6 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 8.1 | 4.2 | 44.6% | 37.9% | 74.3% | 53.8 | 50.6 |
| 2007-2008 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | 8 | 8.0 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 30.4% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 38.4 | 37.0 |
| 2007-2008 | NBA | Denver Nuggets | 21 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.8 | -0.2 | 26.3% | 6.7% | 75.0% | 32.5 | 27.6 |
| 2006-2007 | NBA | LA Clippers | 1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2005-2006 | NBA | Los Angeles Lakers | 16 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 2.4 | -0.2 | 15.8% | 11.8% | 75.0% | 24.1 | 18.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · NBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.