Rebekkah Brunson
Team: Minnesota Lynx
Career Averages
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 453 | 25.1 | 9.1 | 7.4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 7.5 | 10.3 | 46.6% | 34.1% | 69.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2018-2019: 25 games, 870.4 minutes, 1727.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.58 | 119 | 870 | 1750 | -54 | -2.2 | -2.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 25 | 27.7 | 7.2 | 6.8 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 6.3 | 9.8 | 40.5% | 37.5% | 67.3% | 49.8 | 46.2 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 30 | 26.9 | 10.2 | 6.7 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 8.1 | 10.2 | 44.9% | 34.8% | 71.1% | 54.0 | 49.6 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 33 | 24.6 | 7.4 | 7.3 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 5.8 | 10.9 | 47.7% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 54.5 | 47.7 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 34 | 27.8 | 7.8 | 8.1 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 6.8 | 11.3 | 45.7% | 25.0% | 83.1% | 51.2 | 45.9 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 11 | 27.5 | 7.2 | 8.2 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 7.4 | 9.6 | 39.5% | - | 71.4% | 43.8 | 39.5 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 33 | 29.2 | 10.6 | 8.9 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 9.0 | 13.1 | 49.7% | 100.0% | 63.6% | 52.4 | 49.8 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 31 | 27.0 | 11.4 | 8.9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 8.8 | 13.5 | 50.5% | - | 67.9% | 54.6 | 50.5 |
| 2011 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 34 | 27.6 | 10.2 | 8.9 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 7.9 | 12.2 | 51.1% | - | 66.7% | 54.9 | 51.1 |
| 2010 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 30 | 30.5 | 11.3 | 10.3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 9.1 | 13.9 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 66.2% | 49.5 | 42.9 |
| 2009 | WNBA | Sacramento Monarchs | 27 | 24.6 | 12.3 | 7.0 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 9.4 | 10.6 | 48.6% | 0.0% | 78.3% | 54.9 | 48.6 |
| 2008 | WNBA | Sacramento Monarchs | 30 | 26.0 | 10.9 | 7.1 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 9.0 | 9.6 | 50.0% | - | 67.1% | 53.2 | 50.0 |
| 2007 | WNBA | Sacramento Monarchs | 33 | 26.8 | 11.0 | 8.6 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 8.6 | 12.2 | 47.2% | 0.0% | 68.6% | 52.7 | 47.2 |
| 2006 | WNBA | Sacramento Monarchs | 34 | 17.7 | 6.8 | 5.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 6.0 | 6.8 | 46.1% | - | 58.7% | 48.9 | 46.1 |
| 2005 | WNBA | Sacramento Monarchs | 34 | 21.4 | 7.8 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 7.2 | 6.6 | 42.7% | - | 59.8% | 46.3 | 42.7 |
| 2004 | WNBA | Sacramento Monarchs | 34 | 14.5 | 4.4 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 4.1 | 4.7 | 42.1% | - | 71.7% | 47.1 | 42.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2018
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
The latest season's 25 of 453 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-08-05 | vs | ATL | L | 66-86 | 10 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-08-03 | @ | SEA | L | 75-85 | 28 | 5-9 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-08-02 | @ | LAS | L | 57-79 | 19 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-07-24 | vs | NYL | W | 85-82 | 35 | 2-9 | 0-3 | 6-12 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 15.0 | - |
| 2018-07-21 | @ | PHO | W | 80-75 | 36 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-07-18 | vs | IND | W | 89-65 | 20 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2018-07-07 | @ | CHI | L | 63-77 | 23 | 1-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-07-05 | vs | LAS | W | 83-72 | 37 | 6-8 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 19.0 | - |
| 2018-07-03 | vs | IND | L | 59-71 | 31 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 3-5 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 23.0 | - |
| 2018-07-01 | @ | DAL | W | 76-72 | 29 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2018-06-29 | vs | ATL | W | 85-74 | 31 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-06-26 | vs | SEA | W | 91-79 | 33 | 3-10 | 0-3 | 3-3 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 16.0 | - |
| 2018-06-24 | @ | LVA | W | 88-73 | 30 | 5-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 15.0 | - |
| 2018-06-22 | @ | PHO | W | 83-72 | 31 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-06-19 | vs | DAL | W | 91-83 | 32 | 3-10 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-06-16 | vs | NYL | W | 85-71 | 26 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-06-09 | @ | CON | L | 75-89 | 13 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-06-07 | @ | WAS | W | 88-80 | 23 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-06-03 | @ | LAS | L | 69-77 | 17 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-06-01 | vs | PHO | L | 85-95 | 34 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 17.0 | - |
| 2018-05-29 | @ | ATL | L | 74-76 | 29 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | - |
| 2018-05-27 | @ | WAS | L | 78-90 | 30 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-05-25 | @ | NYL | W | 78-72 | 28 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10.0 | - |
| 2018-05-23 | vs | DAL | W | 76-68 | 29 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 14.0 | - |
| 2018-05-20 | vs | LAS | L | 76-77 | 26 | 5-6 | 1-1 | 4-4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 16.0 | - |