Kelly Schumacher
Team: Dallas Wings
Career Averages
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 222 | 15.8 | 4.9 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | - | 4.4 | - | 45.8% | 33.9% | 76.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2008-2009: 15 games, 376.1 minutes, 746.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 15 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.30 | 86 | 376 | 759 | +15 | +1.0 | +1.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 1 | 9.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2008 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 7 | 12.7 | 2.0 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 41.5 | 37.5 |
| 2007 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 34 | 16.0 | 4.4 | 4.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 3.7 | 5.7 | 45.6% | 42.9% | 73.9% | 52.0 | 46.8 |
| 2006 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 21 | 25.7 | 7.8 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 6.7 | 7.3 | 41.1% | 25.0% | 71.4% | 48.3 | 41.8 |
| 2005 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 34 | 15.1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 42.0% | 18.2% | 81.0% | 45.8 | 42.8 |
| 2004 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 32 | 18.8 | 7.0 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 6.1 | 4.6 | 46.9% | 38.5% | 77.8% | 51.9 | 48.2 |
| 2003 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 34 | 14.1 | 5.6 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 5.0 | 4.1 | 47.9% | 44.4% | 85.2% | 52.2 | 49.1 |
| 2002 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 31 | 11.4 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 | - | 2.9 | - | 50.6% | 0.0% | 69.2% | 53.8 | 50.6 |
| 2001 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 28 | 13.5 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.0 | - | 3.3 | - | 49.5% | 60.0% | 85.0% | 55.0 | 51.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2009
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
The latest season's 1 of 222 career games; each season's games are under its link above.