Deanna Nolan
Team: Dallas Wings
Position: G
Season Averages — 2004
Observed regular-season final played games
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 33.5 | 13.6 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 12.8 | 7.7 | +2.0 | +69 | +2.4 | 38.2% | 28.9% | 79.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2004-2005: 37 games, 1032.3 minutes, 1463.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 37 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.70 | 141 | 1032 | 2095 | -43 | -1.2 | -1.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 33 | 33.7 | 16.9 | 4.3 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 15.9 | 8.2 | 40.8% | 32.5% | 78.4% | 48.5 | 44.6 |
| 2008 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 34 | 33.6 | 15.8 | 3.9 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 13.7 | 9.9 | 46.5% | 37.4% | 86.3% | 54.1 | 51.1 |
| 2007 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 34 | 34.5 | 16.3 | 4.4 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 14.1 | 9.8 | 46.0% | 39.3% | 82.3% | 53.7 | 50.8 |
| 2006 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 34 | 32.1 | 13.8 | 4.5 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.3 | - | 12.5 | - | 40.5% | 34.5% | 85.0% | 49.9 | 45.1 |
| 2005 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 33 | 36.7 | 15.9 | 4.7 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 14.0 | 9.3 | 39.8% | 31.1% | 80.0% | 49.2 | 42.9 |
| 2004 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 34 | 33.5 | 13.6 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 12.8 | 7.7 | 38.2% | 28.9% | 79.8% | 47.4 | 42.0 |
| 2003 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 32 | 29.8 | 12.4 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 9.8 | 8.1 | 43.6% | 42.1% | 79.2% | 55.9 | 51.3 |
| 2002 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 32 | 25.1 | 8.7 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 | - | 7.8 | - | 41.5% | 36.8% | 80.6% | 52.5 | 50.0 |
| 2001 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 27 | 20.2 | 7.1 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | - | 7.2 | - | 33.0% | 28.8% | 81.1% | 44.2 | 38.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-09-19 | vs | CHA | W | 68-54 | 40 | 3-10 | 0-4 | 3-4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2004-09-14 | vs | NYL | W | 82-71 | 45 | 4-13 | 1-4 | 5-7 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 9.0 | - |
| 2004-09-11 | @ | PHO | W | 78-72 | 18 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 8-8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 12.0 | - |
| 2004-09-09 | @ | LAS | L | 63-81 | 35 | 4-11 | 0-3 | 3-5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 1.0 | - |
| 2004-09-08 | @ | SEA | L | 67-86 | 33 | 7-17 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 4.0 | - |
| 2004-09-04 | @ | CHA | W | 66-58 | 36 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 20.0 | - |
| 2004-09-01 | vs | PHO | L | 58-63 | 36 | 8-21 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 8.0 | - |
| 2004-08-01 | vs | MIN | L | 58-59 | 31 | 3-12 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -1.0 | - |
| 2004-07-30 | vs | NYL | W | 88-79 | 31 | 3-10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2004-07-28 | @ | WAS | W | 73-65 | 32 | 4-15 | 1-5 | 4-6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 5.0 | - |
| 2004-07-24 | @ | NYL | L | 69-78 | 36 | 4-12 | 2-4 | 5-8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 14.0 | - |
| 2004-07-23 | vs | CHA | W | 63-53 | 30 | 3-12 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0.0 | - |
| 2004-07-21 | vs | CON | L | 68-78 | 32 | 6-15 | 2-6 | 6-6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 11.0 | - |
| 2004-07-18 | vs | SAN | W | 77-71 | 35 | 7-14 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 13.0 | - |
| 2004-07-16 | @ | IND | L | 73-85 | 36 | 7-10 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 14.0 | - |
| 2004-07-15 | @ | HOU | L | 61-97 | 29 | 7-16 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 2.0 | - |
| 2004-07-12 | vs | SAC | L | 51-67 | 35 | 4-13 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2004-07-10 | vs | SEA | W | 70-65 | 33 | 7-17 | 1-6 | 6-7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 11.0 | - |
| 2004-07-06 | vs | HOU | W | 82-63 | 34 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 17.0 | - |
| 2004-07-03 | @ | MIN | L | 70-78 | 36 | 5-14 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 3.0 | - |
| 2004-06-29 | vs | IND | L | 68-69 | 33 | 6-15 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 8.0 | - |
| 2004-06-27 | vs | CON | L | 72-74 | 35 | 3-11 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -3.0 | - |
| 2004-06-25 | @ | CON | L | 67-71 | 32 | 2-13 | 0-4 | 3-3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2004-06-23 | @ | CHA | W | 65-60 | 34 | 5-13 | 1-3 | 6-6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 10.0 | - |
| 2004-06-22 | vs | WAS | L | 72-78 | 28 | 3-10 | 1-4 | 4-5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2004-06-19 | @ | SAC | W | 84-74 | 27 | 6-15 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4.0 | - |
| 2004-06-12 | vs | IND | W | 72-67 | 32 | 1-9 | 0-3 | 1-6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2004-06-11 | @ | WAS | W | 74-60 | 24 | 9-19 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 8.0 | - |
| 2004-06-09 | @ | IND | W | 83-79 | 38 | 8-14 | 3-5 | 10-11 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 28.0 | - |
| 2004-06-06 | @ | CON | W | 74-73 | 37 | 7-16 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 7.0 | - |
| 2004-06-02 | vs | WAS | L | 63-65 | 35 | 6-12 | 0-4 | 2-3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 8.0 | - |
| 2004-05-29 | vs | LAS | L | 60-63 | 34 | 5-18 | 4-9 | 2-2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 3.0 | - |
| 2004-05-26 | @ | NYL | L | 52-64 | 24 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.0 | - |
| 2004-05-22 | @ | SAN | W | 73-60 | 37 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 16.0 | - |