Tamicha Jackson
Team: Phoenix Mercury
Position: G
Career Averages
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 151 | 19.4 | 6.8 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | - | 7.4 | - | 37.0% | 29.7% | 71.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2005: 8 games, 75.8 minutes, 139.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Plus/minus scope: 8 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.69 | 61 | 83 | 168 | +8 | +1.0 | +4.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA.
Career Stats
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 3 | 17.9 | 8.0 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 9.3 | 3.3 | 35.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 39.2 | 35.7 |
| 2005 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 8 | 8.2 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 15.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 16.7 | 17.3 |
| 2004 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 25 | 16.3 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 5.4 | 3.0 | 42.2% | 40.0% | 68.8% | 47.5 | 45.9 |
| 2003 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 34 | 28.1 | 8.8 | 2.4 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 10.6 | 4.3 | 34.3% | 35.4% | 81.0% | 40.5 | 39.2 |
| 2002 | WNBA | Portland Fire | 32 | 21.6 | 9.8 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | - | 9.1 | - | 41.9% | 31.6% | 69.7% | 49.1 | 46.0 |
| 2001 | WNBA | Portland Fire | 32 | 15.5 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | - | 5.3 | - | 32.5% | 15.4% | 69.6% | 36.8 | 34.3 |
| 2000 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 17 | 15.6 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | - | 6.2 | - | 38.7% | 25.0% | 74.3% | 47.8 | 42.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2006
STATSNBA · WNBA · regular-season appearances. Coverage reflects stored source games.
The latest season's 3 of 151 career games; each season's games are under its link above.