Karima Christmas-Kelly
Team: Minnesota Lynx
Position: F
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for K. Christmas-Kelly. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 2 | 12.5 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 8 | 12.0 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | ESPN | 8 | 23.2 | 8.1 | 4.2 | 1.2 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | ESPN | 37 | 29.2 | 10.2 | 4.1 | 2.2 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | ESPN | 34 | 31.6 | 12.4 | 5.9 | 2.1 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | ESPN | 36 | 28.1 | 10.1 | 4.9 | 1.6 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | 43 | 22.3 | 7.1 | 3.6 | 1.0 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | 40 | 27.1 | 8.8 | 4.3 | 1.2 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Dallas Wings / Indiana Fever | ESPN | 35 | 11.4 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 0.5 |
| 2011 | WNBA | Washington Mystics / Dallas Wings | ESPN | 32 | 10.9 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAW | Duke | ESPN | 31 | 0.0 | 9.5 | 6.3 | 1.8 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAW | Duke | ESPN | 16 | 0.0 | 10.5 | 5.4 | 1.6 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAW | Duke | ESPN | 2 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 |
Season Averages — 2019
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 preseason, 6 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 12.0 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 30.4% | 28.6% | 60.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2019
7/23 FG (30.4%), 18 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2019 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 67.4 | -27.4 | 21.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 45.5 | -45.5 | 4.3 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 38.1 | -4.8 | 13.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.3 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 38.1 | +11.9 | 8.7 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 37.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 34.3 | -20.0 | 30.4 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 33.6 | +16.4 | 8.7 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 34.5 | -1.2 | 13.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 preseason, 6 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 2 | 12.5 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 87.5% | 42.8 | 14.3 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 8 | 12.0 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 30.4% | 28.6% | 60.0% | 41.7 | 39.1 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 8 | 23.2 | 8.1 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 4.6 | 8.1 | 40.5% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 61.5 | 47.3 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 37 | 29.2 | 10.2 | 4.1 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 7.6 | 8.8 | 38.1% | 27.8% | 85.5% | 53.7 | 42.9 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 34 | 31.6 | 12.4 | 5.9 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 9.4 | 11.4 | 40.0% | 31.7% | 79.6% | 54.1 | 45.9 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 36 | 28.1 | 10.1 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 7.9 | 8.9 | 38.0% | 37.5% | 79.5% | 52.4 | 43.8 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 43 | 22.3 | 7.1 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 34.4% | 36.7% | 76.4% | 48.7 | 40.7 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 40 | 27.1 | 8.8 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 8.1 | 6.8 | 37.8% | 30.3% | 81.1% | 48.3 | 42.9 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 19 | 11.0 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 3.3 | 30.5% | 28.6% | 61.1% | 41.1 | 37.3 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 16 | 11.8 | 4.2 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 3.2 | 3.9 | 39.2% | 42.9% | 73.1% | 54.5 | 48.0 |
| 2011 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 16 | 10.4 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 37.0% | 23.5% | 80.0% | 49.3 | 41.3 |
| 2011 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 16 | 11.3 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 37.5% | 28.0% | 69.0% | 51.8 | 44.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 preseason, 6 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-06-25 | @ | Indiana Fever | W | 78-74 | 11 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-06-22 | vs | New York Liberty | W | 92-83 | 15 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-06-16 | vs | Las Vegas Aces | L | 75-80 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-06-14 | vs | Connecticut Sun | L | 81-85 | 17 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-06-12 | @ | New York Liberty | L | 69-75 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-06-04 | @ | Seattle Storm | L | 77-84 | 12 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-05-19 | @ | Las Vegas Aces | W | 79-75 | 9 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2019-05-10 | vs | Washington Mystics | W | 86-79 | 16 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | - |